Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoyvík/ Tórshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoyvík/ Tórshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoyvík/ Tórshavn with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,8272,378
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9011,803
AlgiersAlgeria 2,8981,801
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,9771,850
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6927,266
AzulArgentina 11,9667,436
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,15510,039
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1779,431
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8449,224
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7729,180
AmberleyAustralia 15,9039,882
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,2952,669
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,5422,822
AimoresBrazil 9,5565,938
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7135,415
AltamiraBrazil 8,2045,098
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8435,495
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0276,231
ApodiBrazil 7,9794,958
AracajuBrazil 8,5265,298
AracuaiBrazil 9,3045,782
AragarcasBrazil 9,5335,924
AraxaBrazil 9,7406,052
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2575,131
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,4203,989
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,3773,963
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9553,079
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4512,145
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,7211,691
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,8833,034
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,1403,194
AbecheChad 5,7883,596
AntofagastaChile 11,0356,857
AricaChile 10,5176,535
AltaiChina 5,6913,536
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,9435,557
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,8655,509
AraucaColombia 7,9804,959
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,7424,189
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,7184,175
AzuaDominican Republic 6,8544,259
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,3182,683
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,5572,832
AswanEgypt 5,1643,209
AsyutEgypt 4,7782,969
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,3165,168
AsmaraEritrea 6,3053,918
AssabEritrea 6,6974,162
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,9464,316
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,4621,530
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,0638,117
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,3788,313
AccraGhana 6,2983,913
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,2021,990
AthensGreece 3,3822,102
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,4102,119
AasiaatGreenland 2,1991,367
AmmassalikGreenland 1,549963
AputiteqGreenland 1,350839
AkureyriIceland 686427
AgraIndia 7,0974,410
AhmedabadIndia 7,2084,479
AkolaIndia 7,6644,763
AllahabadIndia 7,4514,630
AmritsarIndia 6,5144,048
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5447,795
AbadanIran 5,2563,266
ArakIran 4,9883,099
AlbengaItaly 2,2211,380
AlgheroItaly 2,5841,606
AmendolaItaly 2,7221,692
AnconaItaly 2,4361,514
ArezzoItaly 2,3951,488
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3173,926
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,3143,924
AbashiriJapan 7,9434,936
AburatsuJapan 8,9545,564
AikawaJapan 8,4555,254
AjiroJapan 8,7945,465
AkitaJapan 8,3185,169
AkuneJapan 8,8695,511
AomoriJapan 8,2145,104
AsahikawaJapan 7,9334,930
AsosanJapan 8,8065,472
AmmanJordan 4,5082,801
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,5633,457
AinaziLatvia 1,7751,103
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,7516,059
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,8806,140
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,1686,318
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,5815,954
AtarMauritania 4,6412,884
AgalegaMauritius 9,7046,030
AcapulcoMexico 8,5225,295
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2063,857
AltaiMongolia 6,1693,834
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4524,009
AgadirMorocco 3,5242,190
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,314817
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,13411,269
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,70711,003
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,34610,779
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,23310,709
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,99811,184
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,92711,140
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,23110,707
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,21610,698
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,21410,697
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,21410,697
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,21410,697
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,21410,697
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,2915,152
AgadezNiger 5,1423,195
AsuncionParaguay 10,7056,652
ArequipaPeru 10,3696,443
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9976,212
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,1678,804
AradRomania 2,5051,557
AjanRussia 6,4954,036
AldanRussia 5,9873,720
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,5462,204
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2072,614
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1624,451
AnadyrRussia 5,9103,673
ArkhangelskRussia 2,3251,445
ArmavirRussia 3,5732,220
AstrakhanRussia 3,8222,375
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,5229,024
A Coruńa/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,0771,291
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5871,608
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,6651,656
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,8161,750
Abu HamedSudan 5,6363,502
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,3693,958
AqiqSudan 5,9743,712
ArbaatSudan 5,7593,579
AromaSudan 6,1323,811
AtbaraSudan 5,8513,636
Abu KamalSyria 4,5102,803
AleppoSyria 4,1642,588
AranyaprathetThailand 9,6345,987
AtakpameTogo 6,0883,783
AdanaTurkey 3,9982,484
AfyonTurkey 3,6092,243
AnkaraTurkey 3,6072,241
AntalyaTurkey 3,7972,360
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,0703,151
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 596370
AberporthUk 1,107688
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,080671
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,2632,028
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,0811,915
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,1463,819
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,1373,814
ArtigasUruguay 11,1966,957
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,3253,930
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,7473,572
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,6714,146
Abilene, TxUsa 7,0114,356
Ada, MnUsa 5,5453,446
Adrian, MiUsa 5,3473,323
Aiken, ScUsa 5,9643,706
Akron, OhUsa 5,3113,301
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,8334,246
Albany, GaUsa 6,2523,885
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,7582,957
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,6683,522
Albion, NeUsa 6,0393,753
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,0964,410
Aledo, IlUsa 5,7883,597
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,8583,640
Algona, IaUsa 5,7563,577
Alice, TxUsa 7,3464,565
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,0253,122
Alliance, NeUsa 6,2603,890
Alma, MiUsa 5,3113,300
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,0603,144
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,3994,598
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,8444,253
Amherst, MaUsa 4,7812,971
Amite, LaUsa 6,7074,168
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,9693,709
Anderson, InUsa 5,6263,496
Anderson, ScUsa 5,9243,681
Angelica, NyUsa 5,0403,132
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,3473,323
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,1413,816
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,5174,050
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,6174,112
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,8613,642
Ashland, WiUsa 5,2613,269
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,7544,197
Atchison, KsUsa 6,1213,804
Athens, GaUsa 6,0373,751
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,1213,804
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,0853,160
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2444,501
Auburn, NeUsa 6,1243,806
Augusta, GaUsa 6,0203,741
Augusta, MtUsa 6,2073,857
Aurora, IlUsa 5,5493,448
Austin, TxUsa 7,1124,420
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,9343,066
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5533,451
AcariguaVenezuela 7,6594,759
AdenYemen 6,8244,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -