Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoyvík/ Tórshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoyvík/ Tórshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoyvík/ Tórshavn with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8553,638
BustAfghanistan 5,9763,714
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8403,629
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7853,595
FarahAfghanistan 5,7873,596
GardizAfghanistan 6,0393,752
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0043,731
HeratAfghanistan 5,6183,491
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9003,667
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0273,746
KabulAfghanistan 5,9523,699
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0583,765
KhostAfghanistan 6,1003,791
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7443,569
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,5953,477
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6523,512
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8713,649
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,5943,476
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,5783,466
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9563,701
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,8963,664
ShkoderAlbania 2,8131,748
TiranaAlbania 2,8971,800
VloreAlbania 2,9711,846
AdrarAlgeria 3,8272,378
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9011,803
AlgiersAlgeria 2,8981,801
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,9771,850
BatnaAlgeria 3,0611,902
BecharAlgeria 3,4102,119
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9311,821
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5622,213
BiskraAlgeria 3,1521,959
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,9002,424
ChlefAlgeria 2,9241,817
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0091,870
DjanetAlgeria 4,3732,717
DjelfaAlgeria 3,1211,939
El GoleaAlgeria 3,5672,216
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,3142,059
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,3802,100
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,5012,175
In AmenasAlgeria 3,9662,464
In SalahAlgeria 3,9292,441
MilianaAlgeria 2,9281,819
OranAlgeria 2,9661,843
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,2052,613
SkikdaAlgeria 2,9511,834
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,4592,771
TebessaAlgeria 3,1361,949
TimimounAlgeria 3,6802,287
TindoufAlgeria 3,8222,375
TouggourtAlgeria 3,3472,080
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,5619,049
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,3515,811
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,2391,391
HuamboAngola 8,5495,313
LuandaAngola 8,0685,014
LuenaAngola 8,5295,300
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,7465,435
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5399,034
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5459,038
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5609,048
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0258,715
ByrdAntarctica 17,16010,663
DavisAntarctica 15,9849,932
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4909,004
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,24011,335
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,6927,266
AzulArgentina 11,9667,436
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2507,612
BarilocheArgentina 12,8297,972
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6967,268
CeresArgentina 11,3417,048
ChamicalArgentina 11,5597,183
ChepesArgentina 11,6697,252
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,1478,170
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3427,048
CórdobaArgentina 11,5747,192
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5817,197
CorrientesArgentina 10,9726,818
EsquelArgentina 13,0038,080
EzeizaArgentina 11,7227,284
FormosaArgentina 10,8236,726
General PicoArgentina 12,0017,457
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5387,170
JuninArgentina 11,7807,320
La PlataArgentina 11,7167,280
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6936,645
La RiojaArgentina 11,4817,135
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8287,350
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,7598,550
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7576,685
Malarg EArgentina 12,2077,585
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,7457,920
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,0107,463
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6367,231
MendozaArgentina 11,9167,405
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9087,400
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,2226,974
NeuquenArgentina 12,4937,764
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8707,376
OranArgentina 10,7476,678
ParanaArgentina 11,4817,134
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1446,925
PehuajoArgentina 11,9507,426
PergaminoArgentina 11,7007,270
PigeArgentina 12,1437,546
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5977,206
PosadasArgentina 10,8626,750
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9706,817
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9527,427
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7367,293
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4597,121
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1856,951
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7577,306
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7788,562
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7946,707
RosarioArgentina 11,6087,213
SaltaArgentina 10,9686,815
San AntonioArgentina 12,5637,807
San LuisArgentina 11,8557,367
San RafaelArgentina 12,0687,499
Santa RosaArgentina 12,1087,524
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,2166,970
SarmientoArgentina 13,1878,194
TrelewArgentina 12,8107,961
TucumanArgentina 11,1586,933
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0508,731
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6747,254
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4097,090
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,8647,372
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,1612,586
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8054,850
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,15510,039
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1779,431
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8449,224
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7729,180
AmberleyAustralia 15,9039,882
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9479,910
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8889,873
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7418,539
CairnsAustralia 14,5549,044
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,60410,318
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0068,704
CedunaAustralia 15,6689,736
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5809,681
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7809,184
Cobar MoAustralia 16,09310,000
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1648,801
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,20010,067
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3739,553
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0538,732
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5568,424
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9037,397
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,26310,106
East SaleAustralia 16,81610,450
Esperance (po)Australia 15,2689,488
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2699,488
EssendonAustralia 16,69210,372
ForrestAustralia 15,2859,499
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,86110,477
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4338,969
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,7259,150
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0148,708
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,29610,748
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,29510,747
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9279,276
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9609,296
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,15910,663
LavertonAustralia 16,69910,377
LearmonthAustralia 13,7718,558
LongreachAustralia 15,2019,446
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2019,446
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,47710,239
Low HeadAustralia 17,09410,622
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1099,389
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,83711,706
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9428,664
MeekatharraAustralia 14,4168,958
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,68310,367
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,70210,379
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,23110,086
Mount GambierAustralia 16,52410,268
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7449,162
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,32710,146
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4849,001
Nowra RanAustralia 16,61110,322
NuriootpaAustralia 16,12910,023
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7658,554
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2819,496
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7929,192
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8118,582
RichmondAustralia 16,47810,240
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3869,561
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,52710,270
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,51910,265
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4328,968
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,4318,967
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7748,559
TibooburraAustralia 15,7429,782
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8389,220
WaggaAustralia 16,52810,271
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9117,401
WilliamtownAustralia 16,42610,207
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6119,080
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5009,011
WoomeraAustralia 15,7079,760
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7518,545
GrazAustria 2,1801,355
InnsbruckAustria 1,9981,241
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1681,347
LinzAustria 2,0131,251
SalzburgAustria 2,0071,247
ViennaAustria 2,1001,305
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,0461,271
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,2952,669
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,5422,822
GancaAzerbaijan 4,2142,618
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,2882,665
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,2132,618
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 366227
LerwickUk 366227
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,2652,650
QubaAzerbaijan 4,2652,650
SakiAzerbaijan 4,2082,615
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,4452,762
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,3352,694
XacmazAzerbaijan 4,2802,660
XankandiAzerbaijan 4,2952,669
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,4692,777
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,2602,647
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,1422,574
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0081,869
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9941,861
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,0011,865
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5654,080
MuharraqBahrain 5,7683,584
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2595,133
DhakaBangladesh 8,0705,015
CharnocksBarbados 6,8444,253
BrestBelarus 2,1161,315
GomelBelarus 2,4651,532
GrodnoBelarus 2,0251,258
MinskBelarus 2,1861,358
MogilevBelarus 2,3111,436
VitebskBelarus 2,2341,388
BrusselsBelgium 1,419882
D’UccleBelgium 1,419882
OstendeBelgium 1,335829
Belize CityBelize 7,8524,879
BeninBenin 6,2363,875
BohiconBenin 6,1433,817
CotonouBenin 6,2363,875
KandiBenin 5,7133,550
NatitingouBenin 5,7873,596
ParakouBenin 5,9063,670
SaveBenin 6,0513,760
BermudaBermuda 5,2163,241
La PazBolivia 10,2366,361
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1526,308
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,5981,614
FrancistownBotswana 9,7416,053
MaunBotswana 9,5025,905
TshaneBotswana 9,9026,153
AimoresBrazil 9,5565,938
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7135,415
AltamiraBrazil 8,2045,098
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8435,495
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0276,231
ApodiBrazil 7,9794,958
AracajuBrazil 8,5265,298
AracuaiBrazil 9,3045,782
AragarcasBrazil 9,5335,924
AraxaBrazil 9,7406,052
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,2575,131
BageBrazil 11,2106,966
BambuiBrazil 9,7566,063
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8226,104
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2015,096
BarcelosBrazil 8,4235,234
BarraBrazil 8,7205,419
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1945,092
BarreirasBrazil 8,8915,525
BelémBrazil 7,8804,897
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6876,019
BelterraBrazil 8,2535,129
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5395,306
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8126,719
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9605,568
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3725,824
BrevesBrazil 7,9804,959
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7046,030
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9586,188
CabroboBrazil 8,3315,177
CaceresBrazil 9,7526,060
CaetiteBrazil 9,0205,605
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0965,031
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0946,273
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3916,457
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0346,235
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1995,095
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0885,648
CaparaoBrazil 9,6896,021
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7336,048
CaratingaBrazil 9,6215,978
CaravelasBrazil 9,3195,791
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0725,637
CarolinaBrazil 8,4635,259
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3896,456
CataguasesBrazil 9,8066,094
CatalaoBrazil 9,6265,982
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9716,196
CaxiasBrazil 8,0645,011
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8896,767
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9144,918
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8416,115
ChapecoBrazil 10,7216,662
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3075,784
CipoBrazil 8,5835,334
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6245,359
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5765,951
CordeiroBrazil 9,8666,131
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0245,607
CorumbaBrazil 10,0596,251
CoximBrazil 9,8966,150
CrateusBrazil 8,0114,978
CuiabaBrazil 9,6405,990
CuritibaBrazil 10,4336,483
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4975,902
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5335,924
DouradosBrazil 10,2876,393
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9856,205
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0756,882
EspinosaBrazil 9,1235,669
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6434,750
FloraniaBrazil 8,0024,972
FlorestaBrazil 8,3185,169
FlorianoBrazil 8,2555,130
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6396,611
FormosaBrazil 9,3265,795
FortalezaBrazil 7,8004,847
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6256,602
FrancaBrazil 9,8606,127
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2925,153
GoianiaBrazil 9,5095,909
GoiasBrazil 9,4615,879
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5135,911
GrajauBrazil 8,2665,137
GuairaBrazil 10,4606,500
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8674,888
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2195,729
IbiriteBrazil 9,6996,027
IguatuBrazil 8,0995,033
IlheusBrazil 8,9985,592
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2755,142
IndaialBrazil 10,5876,579
IpameriBrazil 9,5845,956
IraiBrazil 10,7496,679
IreceBrazil 8,7035,408
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7955,465
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4495,250
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4645,260
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4325,861
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7636,067
ItapevaBrazil 10,2666,379
ItirucuBrazil 8,8695,511
ItuacuBrazil 8,9565,565
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2646,378
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2166,349
JacobinaBrazil 8,6495,375
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8854,900
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0565,006
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5185,914
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8656,130
LavrasBrazil 9,8576,125
LencoisBrazil 8,8245,484
LinharesBrazil 9,5205,916
LondrinaBrazil 10,2816,389
MacapaBrazil 7,8224,861
MacauBrazil 7,8894,902
MaceioBrazil 8,3555,192
MachadoBrazil 9,9316,171
ManausBrazil 8,5165,292
MarabaBrazil 8,3145,167
MaringaBrazil 10,3116,407
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1535,066
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1345,676
Monte SantoBrazil 8,5355,304
MonteiroBrazil 8,1995,095
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3425,805
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9354,931
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,6755,391
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8976,150
ObidosBrazil 8,2025,097
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3585,194
ParacatuBrazil 9,4895,896
ParanaBrazil 9,0275,609
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4196,475
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8946,149
ParintinsBrazil 8,3265,174
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8244,862
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8326,731
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6245,981
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3435,184
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3945,216
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1895,710
PeixeBrazil 8,9985,591
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4575,255
PicosBrazil 8,2395,120
PiraiBrazil 9,9746,198
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4145,850
PompeuBrazil 9,6435,992
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3506,432
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0525,004
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5776,573
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2615,755
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9796,822
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8595,505
PosseBrazil 9,1425,681
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,9744,955
RecifeBrazil 8,1615,071
RemansoBrazil 8,5325,302
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,5555,938
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9836,203
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5226,538
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6986,026
SalvadorBrazil 8,7915,463
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0276,852
SantaremBrazil 8,2215,109
SantosBrazil 10,1846,328
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0296,232
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,5545,315
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1095,039
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7556,683
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9366,796
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,9506,183
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8474,876
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4395,865
São PauloBrazil 10,1476,305
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,9626,191
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,5105,910
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,5645,322
SerrinhaBrazil 8,6555,378
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,6465,994
SobralBrazil 7,8454,875
SoureBrazil 7,8064,851
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,7555,441
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4137,092
SurubimBrazil 8,1585,069
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9645,570
TarauacaBrazil 9,5105,909
TauaBrazil 8,0935,029
TefeBrazil 8,7465,435
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3945,837
TeresinaBrazil 8,0705,014
TiriosBrazil 7,7934,843
TorresBrazil 10,8606,748
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7864,838
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0266,230
TriunfoBrazil 8,2255,111
TucuruiBrazil 8,1645,073
TuriacuBrazil 7,7994,846
UaupesBrazil 8,5015,282
UbatubaBrazil 10,0956,273
UberabaBrazil 9,7916,084
VassourasBrazil 9,9426,178
VicosaBrazil 9,7426,054
VitoriaBrazil 9,6265,981
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0655,633
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0154,980
BurgasBulgaria 3,1191,938
LomBulgaria 2,8061,744
PlevenBulgaria 2,9061,806
PlovdivBulgaria 3,0281,882
SadovoBulgaria 3,0381,888
SandanskiBulgaria 3,0211,877
SofiaBulgaria 2,9211,815
VarnaBulgaria 3,0771,912
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5393,442
BurundiBurundi 7,8834,898
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,9606,189
SiemreapCambodia 9,7316,047
BatouriCameroon 6,6354,123
DoualaCameroon 6,5964,099
GarouaCameroon 6,0833,780
MamfeCameroon 6,3993,977
MarouaCameroon 5,9813,716
NgaoundereCameroon 6,3033,917
NkoundjaCameroon 6,4333,997
YaoundeCameroon 6,6464,130
YokoCameroon 6,4754,023
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,4203,989
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,3773,963
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9553,079
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4512,145
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,7211,691
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,8833,034
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,1403,194
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1502,579
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,3553,949
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,1192,559
Banff, AbCanada 5,9593,703
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,6962,918
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,0541,897
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,9363,689
Bissett, MbCanada 5,1383,193
Blue River, BcCanada 6,0123,736
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,6732,904
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2643,892
Brandon, MbCanada 5,4253,371
Broadview, SkCanada 5,5013,418
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,6671,657
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,4313,996
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7762,346
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0293,747
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,2372,633
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,9073,671
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,0922,543
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,4343,998
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,5911,610
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7621,717
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,1961,986
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,5452,824
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,4604,014
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,4303,996
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,0261,881
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,2163,863
Chapais, QcCanada 4,2322,630
Charlo, NbCanada 3,9362,446
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,9102,430
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,9062,427
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,4033,979
Chatham, NbCanada 3,9692,467
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,9782,472
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,1312,567
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,4022,114
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,4452,762
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,4982,795
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7761,725
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,4623,394
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,6592,895
Comox, BcCanada 6,4444,004
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,5302,815
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,6262,253
Coronation, AbCanada 5,7193,554
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,1153,800
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,3052,054
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,3263,310
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7073,546
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,7663,583
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,3742,096
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,9271,819
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,1802,598
Dryden, OnCanada 5,1033,171
Earlton, OnCanada 4,6622,897
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,6893,535
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,6533,513
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,6633,519
Edson, AbCanada 5,7733,588
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,3943,974
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,5372,819
Estevan, SkCanada 5,6193,492
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2783,901
Eureka, NtCanada 3,0851,917
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,0913,164
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,1133,178
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3013,294
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,5003,418
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,9073,671
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1913,226
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,0363,129
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,6803,529
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,3233,308
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,1182,559
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,1172,558
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0141,873
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,2482,018
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6572,894
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,4884,032
Golden, BcCanada 6,0033,731
Goose, NfCanada 3,2292,006
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,9413,070
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7133,550
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,1062,552
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,7522,331
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,7393,566
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0642,525
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,0422,512
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,0383,131
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2272,005
Harrow, OnCanada 5,2893,287
Hay River, NtCanada 5,0973,167
Hope, BcCanada 6,3553,949
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3932,730
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,7552,333
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,9153,055
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,0141,873
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,4682,155
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,6293,498
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,1893,846
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,6412,884
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,6432,885
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,2203,865
Kenora, OnCanada 5,1813,220
Kingston, OnCanada 4,7772,969
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9313,064
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4872,788
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,3172,062
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,5222,810
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,1993,231
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,8763,030
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,3792,721
Langara, BcCanada 6,2623,892
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,6772,906
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,9883,721
London, OnCanada 5,1123,177
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0701,908
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8843,035
Lytton, BcCanada 6,2763,900
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,4872,167
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,5722,841
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,9483,696
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,4183,367
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,3253,930
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,8763,651
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,4343,998
Moncton, NbCanada 4,0022,487
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,9852,476
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,5042,799
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,5252,812
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,6323,500
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,4012,735
Morden, MbCanada 5,4043,358
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,8523,015
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0791,913
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,4634,016
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5292,193
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7732,344
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0313,127
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,5283,435
North Bay, OnCanada 4,7412,946
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,6362,881
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,6372,881
Peace River, AbCanada 5,5663,459
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6252,253
Penticton, BcCanada 6,2763,900
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,6682,901
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,8673,025
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,8503,014
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,4834,029
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,5942,234
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,4353,998
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,3503,325
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,3833,345
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9673,708
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1813,841
Princeton, BcCanada 5,4183,367
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,4652,153
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,2942,668
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,0423,755
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,8053,607
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,0473,136
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,5823,469
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,5853,471
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4642,153
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,0813,779
Roberval, QcCanada 4,2002,610
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,9392,448
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,9343,687
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1292,566
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3243,930
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3022,052
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,9412,449
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,5183,429
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,9873,099
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,4532,146
Scott, SkCanada 5,5883,472
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,7572,335
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,0622,524
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,4212,747
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,9333,066
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,1033,171
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,0393,131
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,5553,452
Smithers, BcCanada 6,0263,745
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4872,167
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9302,442
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,7273,559
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,7313,562
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7552,333
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,6912,294
Terrace, BcCanada 6,1053,794
Teslin, YtCanada 5,6733,526
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,1273,186
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,0363,130
Thompson, MbCanada 4,8373,006
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,0633,146
Timmins, OnCanada 4,6572,894
Tofino, BcCanada 6,5364,062
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,9713,089
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,9793,094
Trenton, OnCanada 4,8343,004
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,6412,884
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,7632,338
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,9493,075
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,5192,808
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4333,998
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,6153,489
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,5793,467
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,4954,036
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,5334,060
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,5882,230
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,0363,129
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,5693,461
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,6803,530
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,9633,084
Windsor, OnCanada 5,2703,275
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,3023,295
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,4483,385
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,2642,650
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9123,052
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,4173,366
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8452,389
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7972,360
SalCape Verde 5,1933,227
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7404,188
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,2273,869
AbecheChad 5,7883,596
FayaChad 5,2943,290
MoundouChad 6,2283,870
N’DjamenaChad 5,8163,614
AntofagastaChile 11,0356,857
AricaChile 10,5176,535
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3148,274
ChicoChile 13,3798,314
ChillanChile 12,4147,714
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4757,752
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4267,100
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,3388,288
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2207,594
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7316,669
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,3068,269
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2238,838
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7167,281
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,8517,986
ParronChile 12,1287,537
Puerto AysenChile 13,3038,267
Puerto MonttChile 12,9338,037
Punta ArenasChile 13,9658,678
QuinteroChile 12,0377,480
SantiagoChile 12,0537,490
SewellChile 12,0987,518
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6547,863
ValdiviaChile 12,7797,941
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,7187,903
VallenarChile 11,5817,197
ValparaisoChile 12,0207,469
AltaiChina 5,6913,536
BeijingChina 7,5884,715
ChangchunChina 7,4884,653
ChangduChina 7,6604,760
ChangshaChina 8,6345,365
ChengduChina 8,0144,980
ChongqingChina 8,2445,123
DuianChina 7,2054,477
ErlianChina 7,0614,388
GanzhouChina 8,9645,570
GuangzhouChina 9,1715,699
HaikouChina 9,3585,815
HailarChina 6,7674,205
HamiChina 6,3823,966
HetanChina 6,2623,891
JiuquanChina 6,8904,281
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,8643,644
KashiChina 5,8513,636
KunmingChina 8,5165,292
LanzhouChina 7,4794,647
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,5174,671
NanchangChina 8,7225,420
NanjingChina 8,4865,273
NanningChina 9,0035,595
PingbianChina 8,3445,185
QingdaoChina 8,1255,049
QiqiharChina 7,0854,403
RuoqiangChina 6,4874,031
ShanghaiChina 8,6625,383
ShantouChina 9,2835,769
ShenyangChina 7,6514,754
TaiyuanChina 7,6824,774
TaoyuanChina 9,2905,773
TengchongChina 8,3115,165
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,0253,744
Xi’AnChina 7,8684,889
XichangChina 8,2125,103
YanjiChina 7,7134,793
YichangChina 8,3255,173
YinchuanChina 7,3444,563
YiningChina 5,7133,550
ZhengzhouChina 8,0154,980
ZhijiangChina 8,5835,334
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,9435,557
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,8655,509
AraucaColombia 7,9804,959
BarranquillaColombia 7,8034,849
Benito SalasColombia 8,6135,352
BogotáColombia 8,3845,210
Camilo DazaColombia 7,9814,960
El CaranoColombia 8,4065,224
Las GaviotasColombia 8,2405,120
MatecanaColombia 8,4515,251
PeralesColombia 8,4605,257
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,9134,917
Rafael NunezColombia 7,8834,898
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,9914,966
Simon BolivarColombia 7,7514,816
VanguardiaColombia 8,4105,226
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,0685,635
YariguiesColombia 8,1365,056
MoroniComoros 9,2665,758
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,3735,203
LimonCosta Rica 8,3145,167
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,4085,225
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3735,203
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,3261,445
DubrovnikCroatia 2,7021,679
SibenikCroatia 2,5111,561
SplitCroatia 2,5541,587
ZagrebCroatia 2,3131,437
CamagueyCuba 6,9384,312
CasablancaCuba 7,0004,350
HavanaCuba 7,0204,362
WillemstadCuraçao 7,3834,588
FamagustaCyprus 4,1112,555
LarnacaCyprus 4,1202,560
LimassolCyprus 4,1112,555
NicosiaCyprus 4,0782,534
BrnoCzech Republic 2,0331,263
ChebCzech Republic 1,7701,100
MosnovCzech Republic 2,0481,273
PragueCzech Republic 1,8441,146
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0474,379
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3004,536
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6234,737
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7175,417
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1245,048
CopenhagenDenmark 1,307812
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,461908
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,137706
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,075668
MarstalDenmark 1,277794
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,349838
OdenseDenmark 1,232766
RandersDenmark 1,134705
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,444897
StudsgårdDenmark 1,109689
TønderDenmark 1,198744
TylstrupDenmark 1,079671
TystofteDenmark 1,283797
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,121697
VestervigDenmark 1,031641
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,8704,269
Melville HallDominica 6,6814,152
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,7424,189
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,7184,175
AzuaDominican Republic 6,8544,259
BaniDominican Republic 6,8534,258
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,8994,287
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,7714,208
CabreraDominican Republic 6,6974,162
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,8104,232
CotuiDominican Republic 6,7604,201
DajabonDominican Republic 6,7934,221
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,9034,290
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,8694,269
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,7404,188
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,7184,175
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,7524,196
HigueyDominican Republic 6,7394,188
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,8764,273
ImbertDominican Republic 6,7234,178
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,7864,217
JimaniDominican Republic 6,9244,302
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,7734,209
La VegaDominican Republic 6,7714,207
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,8044,228
LuperonDominican Republic 6,7274,180
MichesDominican Republic 6,7194,175
MocaDominican Republic 6,7544,197
MoncionDominican Republic 6,7824,215
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,7634,202
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,7744,210
NaguaDominican Republic 6,7204,176
NeybaDominican Republic 6,8874,280
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,9474,317
PimentelDominican Republic 6,7534,197
PoloDominican Republic 6,9194,300
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,7204,176
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,8694,268
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,7074,168
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7514,195
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7884,218
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,7294,182
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,7494,194
SamanaDominican Republic 6,7114,170
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,8154,235
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7814,214
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,8364,248
San JuanDominican Republic 6,8454,254
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,7544,197
SanchezDominican Republic 6,7254,179
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,7574,199
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7874,217
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,8144,235
TamayoDominican Republic 6,8854,278
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,8064,229
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,7434,190
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,7664,205
YamasaDominican Republic 6,7884,218
YasicaDominican Republic 6,7344,185
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,3058,268
CanarEcuador 9,3435,806
GuayaquilEcuador 9,3515,811
IzobambaEcuador 9,1065,659
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,1095,660
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,5035,906
MilagroEcuador 9,3335,799
OtavaloEcuador 9,0335,613
PichilingueEcuador 9,2255,732
PortoviejoEcuador 9,2695,760
PuyoEcuador 9,1905,710
QuitoEcuador 9,0835,644
RumipambaEcuador 9,1735,700
San GabrielEcuador 8,9735,576
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,3182,683
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,5572,832
AswanEgypt 5,1643,209
AsyutEgypt 4,7782,969
BahariyaEgypt 4,5602,834
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5772,844
CairoEgypt 4,4872,788
DabaaEgypt 4,2702,653
DakhlaEgypt 4,8503,014
El ArishEgypt 4,4992,796
El TorEgypt 4,7732,966
FarafraEgypt 4,6532,891
HelwanEgypt 4,5092,802
HurguadaEgypt 4,8823,034
IsmailiaEgypt 4,4762,781
KhargaEgypt 4,9183,056
KosseirEgypt 5,0073,111
LuxorEgypt 4,9873,099
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,1902,604
MinyaEgypt 4,6612,896
Port-SaidEgypt 4,4082,739
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,6872,913
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,8293,001
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,5962,856
SalloumEgypt 4,0882,540
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,3362,695
SohagEgypt 4,8553,017
St. KatrineEgypt 4,7442,948
TahrirEgypt 4,4032,736
TantaEgypt 4,4022,736
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,3165,168
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,2675,137
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,2775,144
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,2705,139
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,6074,106
AsmaraEritrea 6,3053,918
AssabEritrea 6,6974,162
MassawaEritrea 6,2953,912
TallinEstonia 1,7141,065
TartuEstonia 1,8641,158
VilsandiEstonia 1,6161,004
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,9464,316
GonderEthiopia 6,5244,054
NegeleEthiopia 7,3544,570
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4218,340
Laucala BayFiji 15,1209,396
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0819,372
NandiFiji 15,0819,372
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,3759,554
HelsinkiFinland 1,6821,045
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,6951,053
JoensuuFinland 1,8551,153
JokioinenFinland 1,601995
JyvskylFinland 1,6651,035
KajaaniFinland 1,7261,073
KuopioFinland 1,7521,089
KuusamoFinland 1,7801,106
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8341,139
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,439894
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,516942
OuluFinland 1,6091,000
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,6701,038
TampereFinland 1,594990
TurkuFinland 1,548962
VaasaFinland 1,455904
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,4621,530
BiarritzFrance 2,0921,300
BordeauxFrance 1,9521,213
BrestFrance 1,517943
CaenFrance 1,480920
ChateaurouxFrance 1,7711,100
DijonFrance 1,8031,120
GourdonFrance 1,9921,238
GrenobleFrance 2,0401,267
Le MansFrance 1,6261,011
LilleFrance 1,408875
LyonFrance 1,9611,218
MarseilleFrance 2,2101,373
MontpellierFrance 2,1671,347
NancyFrance 1,6881,049
NantesFrance 1,6861,047
NiceFrance 2,2371,390
ParisFrance 1,573978
PerpignanFrance 2,2361,390
StrasbourgFrance 1,7451,084
ToulonFrance 2,2631,406
ToulouseFrance 2,1141,314
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3764,583
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5674,702
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3774,584
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4514,630
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3774,584
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,0638,117
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,2578,859
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,2548,858
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,9878,691
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,2178,835
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,7908,569
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,8829,248
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,3788,313
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,1188,773
BitamGabon 6,8374,249
CocobeachGabon 6,9234,302
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,2844,527
LambarnGabon 7,1224,426
LastourvilleGabon 7,1804,462
LibrevilleGabon 6,9814,338
MakokouGabon 7,0304,368
MayumbaGabon 7,4264,615
MitzicGabon 6,9814,338
MkamboGabon 7,0024,351
MoandaGabon 7,2654,514
MouilaGabon 7,2624,513
Port-GentilGabon 7,0964,410
TchibanGabon 7,3704,580
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,7236,042
BanjulGambia 5,4583,391
SukhumiGeorgia 3,7262,315
TbilisiGeorgia 4,0532,519
BerlinGermany 1,596992
BrockenGermany 1,541958
CologneGermany 1,484922
DresdenGermany 1,7321,076
ErfurtGermany 1,6301,013
EssenGermany 1,442896
FichtelbergGermany 1,7601,094
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,6251,010
GeisenheimGermany 1,6131,003
GorlitzGermany 1,7801,106
HamburgGermany 1,355842
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,354842
HannoverGermany 1,444897
HelgolandGermany 1,220758
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,9331,201
KarlsruheGermany 1,7251,072
KasselGermany 1,542958
KonstanzGermany 1,8831,170
LeipzigGermany 1,6501,026
LindenbergGermany 1,6541,028
MagdeburgGermany 1,553965
MunichGermany 1,9101,187
MünsterGermany 1,411877
NeustrelitzGermany 1,513940
NurembergGermany 1,7731,102
NurnbergGermany 1,7711,101
PotsdamGermany 1,593990
RostockGermany 1,401870
SchleswigGermany 1,260783
StuttgartGermany 1,7751,103
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,594991
ZugspitzeGermany 1,9701,224
AccraGhana 6,2983,913
KumasiGhana 6,1643,831
TamaleGhana 5,8693,647
GibraltarGibraltar 2,8791,789
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,2021,990
AthensGreece 3,3822,102
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,4102,119
ChiosGreece 3,4502,144
CorfuGreece 3,0721,909
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,0151,874
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,7072,303
IoanninaGreece 3,0991,926
KalamataGreece 3,4072,117
KerkiraGreece 3,0721,909
Kythira IslandGreece 3,5252,190
LamiaGreece 3,2422,015
LarissaGreece 3,1701,970
LemnosGreece 3,2572,024
LimnosGreece 3,2612,027
MethoniGreece 3,4182,124
MilosGreece 3,5402,200
MitiliniGreece 3,4022,114
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,3972,111
NaxosGreece 3,5412,200
PatrasGreece 3,2782,037
RhodesGreece 3,7242,314
SamosGreece 3,5482,205
Skiros IslandGreece 3,3212,064
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,6482,267
ThessalonikiGreece 3,1071,931
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,3762,098
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,2952,047
AasiaatGreenland 2,1991,367
AmmassalikGreenland 1,549963
AputiteqGreenland 1,350839
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,6971,054
FrederikshbGreenland 2,1971,365
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,2531,400
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,1261,321
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,154717
JakobshavnGreenland 2,1281,322
JulianehbGreenland 2,0661,284
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,1291,323
Kap TobinGreenland 1,148713
NanortalikGreenland 2,0481,272
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,0161,253
NordGreenland 2,1961,365
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,2281,385
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,7211,691
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,9461,209
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,1251,320
UpernavikGreenland 2,3291,447
UummannaqGreenland 2,1711,349
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6184,113
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6204,114
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,2515,127
BokeGuinea 5,7183,553
ConakryGuinea 5,8593,641
FaranahGuinea 5,7903,598
KankanGuinea 5,7463,571
KindiaGuinea 5,8003,604
KissidougouGuinea 5,8563,639
LabeGuinea 5,6563,515
MacentaGuinea 5,9523,699
MamouGuinea 5,7603,579
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0363,751
SiguiriGuinea 5,6293,498
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6223,494
GeorgetownGuyana 7,4194,610
TimehriGuyana 7,4544,632
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,9434,315
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,5036,527
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,3986,461
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,4116,469
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,3616,438
Midway IslandHawaii 9,9466,180
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,4126,470
CatacamasHonduras 7,9844,962
CholutecaHonduras 8,2025,097
La CeibaHonduras 7,9524,941
La MesaHonduras 8,0354,993
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,8424,873
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,1445,061
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,1345,054
TelaHonduras 7,9864,962
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2915,774
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2935,775
BudapestHungary 2,2821,418
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,2961,427
DebrecenHungary 2,4001,491
KeszthelyHungary 2,2751,414
MiskolcHungary 2,3061,433
PecsHungary 2,3871,483
SzegedHungary 2,4441,519
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,2021,369
AkureyriIceland 686427
DalatangiIceland 493306
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 492306
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 604375
RaufarhöfnIceland 662411
ReykhólarIceland 847526
ReykjavíkIceland 795494
StykkisholmurIceland 858533
VestmannaeyjarIceland 705438
AgraIndia 7,0974,410
AhmedabadIndia 7,2084,479
AkolaIndia 7,6644,763
AllahabadIndia 7,4514,630
AmritsarIndia 6,5144,048
BangaloreIndia 8,4435,246
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,0074,976
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,1625,072
BikanerIndia 6,7744,209
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,5755,328
CherrapunjiIndia 7,9734,954
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,9734,954
DaltonganjIndia 7,7044,788
DarbhangaIndia 7,5944,719
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,9124,916
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,9154,918
DumkaIndia 7,8454,875
DwarkaIndia 7,0904,406
GoaIndia 8,0014,972
GuwahatiIndia 7,8834,898
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,0535,004
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,4064,602
JagdalpurIndia 8,0805,021
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,0675,013
KotaIndia 7,1764,459
KozhikodeIndia 8,5165,292
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4183,988
LudhianaIndia 6,6404,126
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,3105,164
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,9624,327
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,6184,734
MusulipatnamIndia 8,3145,166
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,7304,804
New DelhiIndia 6,9204,300
PambanIndia 8,8875,523
PuneIndia 7,7074,789
SagarIndia 7,4514,630
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2853,905
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,8485,498
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,8485,498
VeravalIndia 7,2984,535
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,2775,144
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5447,795
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,8127,340
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,8287,350
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0158,088
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8707,376
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,4727,750
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,4526,495
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,4908,383
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,9836,825
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,3347,043
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8667,995
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,5577,803
AbadanIran 5,2563,266
ArakIran 4,9883,099
BabolsarIran 4,8933,040
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9683,708
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,6602,896
Bandar LengehIran 5,9553,701
BirjandIran 5,5853,471
BushehrIran 5,5193,429
ChahbaharIran 6,3713,959
DezfulIran 5,0863,160
EsfahanIran 5,2303,250
IranshahrIran 6,1933,848
KermanIran 5,7123,550
KermanshahIran 4,8273,000
Khoram AbadIran 4,9703,088
MashhadIran 5,2973,292
OroomiehIran 4,4182,745
RamsarIran 4,7742,966
RashtIran 4,6822,909
SemnanIran 5,0353,129
ShahroudIran 5,0393,131
ShirazIran 5,5553,452
TabrizIran 4,4412,760
TeheranIran 4,9183,056
YazdIran 5,4203,368
ZahedanIran 5,9893,722
ZanjanIran 4,6812,909
BaghdadIraq 4,7852,974
BasraIraq 5,2143,240
BelmulletIreland 887551
Birr, OffalyIreland 997619
ClaremorrisIreland 933580
ClonesIreland 870541
Collooney, SligoIreland 877545
CorkIreland 1,130702
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,136706
DublinIreland 956594
KilkennyIreland 1,048651
Malin HeadIreland 741460
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,082672
ShannonIreland 1,045649
ValentiaIreland 1,141709
EilatIsrael 4,6982,920
HaifaIsrael 4,3822,723
JerusalemIsrael 4,4842,786
Tel AvivIsrael 4,4562,769
AlbengaItaly 2,2211,380
AlgheroItaly 2,5841,606
AmendolaItaly 2,7221,692
AnconaItaly 2,4361,514
ArezzoItaly 2,3951,488
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,8011,740
BergamoItaly 2,1011,306
BolognaItaly 2,2681,410
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,0761,290
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,9261,818
BrindisiItaly 2,8931,798
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,7511,709
CameriItaly 2,0831,295
CampobassoItaly 2,6821,667
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,6961,675
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,7781,726
Cape FrascaItaly 2,6821,667
Cape MeleItaly 2,2311,387
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,8601,777
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,1151,936
CerviaItaly 2,3321,449
CiampinoItaly 2,5881,608
Cimone MountainItaly 2,2831,419
Cisa PassItaly 2,2311,386
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,5401,579
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,0961,303
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,1981,987
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,0271,881
DecimomannuItaly 2,7371,701
DobbiacoItaly 2,0821,294
FalconaraItaly 2,4311,510
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,3391,453
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,7241,693
FonniItaly 2,6641,656
FrontoneItaly 2,4191,503
FrosinoneItaly 2,6281,633
GelaItaly 3,1281,944
GenoaItaly 2,2031,369
GhediItaly 2,1451,333
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,8441,767
GrazzaniseItaly 2,7131,686
GrossetoItaly 2,4421,518
GrottaglieItaly 2,8861,794
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,5531,586
GuidoniaItaly 2,5731,599
IstranaItaly 2,1811,355
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,2452,016
LatinaItaly 2,6251,631
LatronicoItaly 2,8791,789
LecceItaly 2,9421,828
M. CalamitaItaly 2,4241,506
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,8771,788
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,0551,899
MilanItaly 2,1101,311
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,0751,289
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,4831,543
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,7391,702
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,5891,609
PadovaItaly 2,2001,367
Paganella MountainItaly 2,0961,303
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,9921,859
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,9781,851
PantelleriaItaly 3,0871,919
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2091,373
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,7151,687
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,4541,525
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,5781,602
PiacenzaItaly 2,1801,354
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,3261,445
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,3111,436
Ponza IslandItaly 2,6911,673
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,8161,750
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,5991,615
PrizziItaly 3,0361,887
RadicofaniItaly 2,4501,522
Resia PassItaly 2,0191,255
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3641,469
RivoltoItaly 2,1861,358
Rolle PassItaly 2,1091,310
RomeItaly 2,5701,597
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,5771,602
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,2161,377
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,2371,390
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,7141,686
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,9921,859
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,2721,412
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5821,605
Scuro MountainItaly 2,9691,845
SigonellaItaly 3,1161,937
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,8861,793
TarvisioItaly 2,1541,338
TermoliItaly 2,6501,647
TorinoItaly 2,1071,309
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,0871,297
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,9871,856
TrevicoItaly 2,7551,712
TrevisoItaly 2,1871,359
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,2411,392
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,1021,306
UdineItaly 2,1831,357
Ustica IslandItaly 2,9261,818
VeniceItaly 2,2071,371
VeronaItaly 2,1681,347
VicenzaItaly 2,1741,351
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,5481,583
ViterboItaly 2,5061,557
VolterraItaly 2,3691,472