Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoyvík/ Tórshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoyvík/ Tórshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoyvík/ Tórshavn with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8553,638
BustAfghanistan 5,9763,714
BatnaAlgeria 3,0611,902
BecharAlgeria 3,4102,119
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9311,821
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5622,213
BiskraAlgeria 3,1521,959
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,9002,424
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,5399,034
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5459,038
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5609,048
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0258,715
ByrdAntarctica 17,16010,663
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2507,612
BarilocheArgentina 12,8297,972
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,6967,268
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9479,910
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8889,873
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7418,539
BrestBelarus 2,1161,315
BrusselsBelgium 1,419882
Belize CityBelize 7,8524,879
BeninBenin 6,2363,875
BohiconBenin 6,1433,817
BermudaBermuda 5,2163,241
BageBrazil 11,2106,966
BambuiBrazil 9,7566,063
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8226,104
BarbalhaBrazil 8,2015,096
BarcelosBrazil 8,4235,234
BarraBrazil 8,7205,419
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1945,092
BarreirasBrazil 8,8915,525
BelémBrazil 7,8804,897
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,6876,019
BelterraBrazil 8,2535,129
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5395,306
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8126,719
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,9605,568
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3725,824
BrevesBrazil 7,9804,959
BurgasBulgaria 3,1191,938
BurundiBurundi 7,8834,898
BatouriCameroon 6,6354,123
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1502,579
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,3553,949
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,1192,559
Banff, AbCanada 5,9593,703
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,6962,918
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,0541,897
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,9363,689
Bissett, MbCanada 5,1383,193
Blue River, BcCanada 6,0123,736
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,6732,904
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,2643,892
Brandon, MbCanada 5,4253,371
Broadview, SkCanada 5,5013,418
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,6671,657
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,4313,996
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7762,346
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0293,747
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,2372,633
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7404,188
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,2273,869
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3148,274
BeijingChina 7,5884,715
BarranquillaColombia 7,8034,849
Benito SalasColombia 8,6135,352
BogotáColombia 8,3845,210
BrnoCzech Republic 2,0331,263
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0474,379
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3004,536
BaniDominican Republic 6,8534,258
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,8994,287
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,7714,208
BahariyaEgypt 4,5602,834
Beni SuefEgypt 4,5772,844
BiarritzFrance 2,0921,300
BordeauxFrance 1,9521,213
BrestFrance 1,517943
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,2578,859
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,2548,858
BitamGabon 6,8374,249
BanjulGambia 5,4583,391
BerlinGermany 1,596992
BrockenGermany 1,541958
BokeGuinea 5,7183,553
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6223,494
BudapestHungary 2,2821,418
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,2961,427
BangaloreIndia 8,4435,246
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,0074,976
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,1625,072
BikanerIndia 6,7744,209
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,8127,340
BabolsarIran 4,8933,040
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9683,708
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,6602,896
Bandar LengehIran 5,9553,701
BirjandIran 5,5853,471
BushehrIran 5,5193,429
BaghdadIraq 4,7852,974
BasraIraq 5,2143,240
BelmulletIreland 887551
Birr, OffalyIreland 997619
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,8011,740
BergamoItaly 2,1011,306
BolognaItaly 2,2681,410
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,0761,290
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,9261,818
BrindisiItaly 2,8931,798
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,0103,735
BouakeIvory Coast 6,0383,752
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1503,200
BeirutLebanon 4,3082,677
BenghaziLibya 3,8472,391
BirzaiLithuania 1,8911,175
BitolaMacedonia 2,9891,857
BlantyreMalawi 9,3805,829
BvumbweMalawi 9,4085,846
BintuluMalaysia 11,1836,949
BamakoMali 5,4933,413
Bko-SMali 5,5043,420
BougounMali 5,6283,497
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,1072,552
BaitagMongolia 5,9873,721
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,7943,600
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,3273,932
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,8084,230
BayandelgerMongolia 6,8694,268
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3793,964
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,6584,138
BulganMongolia 6,2423,879
BhamawMyanmar 8,3345,179
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,24911,340
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,88511,114
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,21811,321
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,73511,020
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,58710,928
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,1545,067
BilmaNiger 5,0563,142
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,4473,385
Bear Island/ Bjřrnřya, SvalbardNorway 1,7221,070
BergenNorway 671417
Bergen - FloridaNorway 672418
BjornoyaNorway 1,7181,068
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,154717
Brřnnřysund, NordlandNorway 1,004624
BadinPakistan 6,8644,265
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,5884,094
BalakotPakistan 6,1813,841
BarkhanPakistan 6,4103,984
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,2345,117
BascoPhilippines 9,7946,086
BialystokPoland 2,0161,253
BejaPortugal 2,6711,659
BragancaPortugal 2,2491,397
BistritaRomania 2,5641,593
BucharestRomania 2,8711,784
BajkitRussia 4,8242,998
BarabinskRussia 4,6102,865
BarnaulRussia 4,9963,105
BerezovoRussia 3,4412,138
BiserRussia 3,4832,164
BlagovescenskRussia 6,8894,281
BogdarinRussia 6,0613,766
BogucanyRussia 5,1413,195
BomnakRussia 6,4704,020
BorRussia 4,6022,860
BorzjaRussia 6,5514,071
BratskRussia 5,4843,408
BelgradeSerbia 2,5941,612
BoSierra Leone 6,0273,745
BontheSierra Leone 6,0773,776
BratislavaSlovakia 2,1411,330
BerberaSomalia 7,0684,392
BusanSouth Korea 8,5115,289
BadajozSpain 2,5731,599
BarcelonaSpain 2,3791,479
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,1971,365
BabanusaSudan 6,2803,903
BaselSwitzerland 1,8441,146
BernSwitzerland 1,9061,185
BangkokThailand 9,5375,926
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,5205,916
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,1125,663
BizerteTunisia 2,9821,853
BalikesirTurkey 3,4082,118
BursaTurkey 3,4072,117
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,3103,300
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 774481
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 821510
Belfast-AldergroveUk 819509
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,101684
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,286799
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,310814
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,6134,731
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,0884,404
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,2183,243
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0123,114
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0133,115
Batesville, MsUsa 6,3763,962
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,7664,205
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,2963,913
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,5743,464
Bedford, MaUsa 4,6772,906
Beeville, TxUsa 7,2954,533
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,7483,572
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,4824,649
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,1973,851
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,5582,832
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3963,353
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,5943,476
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,2743,277
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,1713,835
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,9173,055
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,2493,883
Bishop, CaUsa 7,3954,595
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,7383,566
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,5873,472
Blackville, ScUsa 5,9853,719
Blaine, WaUsa 6,4374,000
Blakely, GaUsa 6,3973,975
Block Island, RiUsa 4,8913,039
Boerne, TxUsa 7,2124,482
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,7054,166
Booneville, MsUsa 6,2423,879
Boonton, NjUsa 4,9493,076
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,6472,888
Bowler, WiUsa 5,3363,316
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,8963,664
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,9683,709
Brenham, TxUsa 7,0604,387
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,8603,020
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,3553,949
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,7603,579
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,9323,065
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,5633,457
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,2253,868
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,5624,078
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,5164,671
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,0683,771
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,5864,714
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,4203,368
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,4003,356
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,9963,104
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,7724,208
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,6393,504
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,8133,612
Burlington, VtUsa 4,5782,845
Burns, OregonUsa 6,8184,237
BajsunUzbekistan 5,5173,428
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,3834,588
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,6124,730
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,6445,993
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,6586,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -