Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoyvík/ Tórshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoyvík/ Tórshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoyvík/ Tórshavn with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8403,629
ChlefAlgeria 2,9241,817
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0091,870
CeresArgentina 11,3417,048
ChamicalArgentina 11,5597,183
ChepesArgentina 11,6697,252
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,1478,170
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3427,048
CórdobaArgentina 11,5747,192
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5817,197
CorrientesArgentina 10,9726,818
CairnsAustralia 14,5549,044
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,60410,318
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0068,704
CedunaAustralia 15,6689,736
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5809,681
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7809,184
Cobar MoAustralia 16,09310,000
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1648,801
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,20010,067
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3739,553
ChittagongBangladesh 8,2595,133
CharnocksBarbados 6,8444,253
CotonouBenin 6,2363,875
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7046,030
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9586,188
CabroboBrazil 8,3315,177
CaceresBrazil 9,7526,060
CaetiteBrazil 9,0205,605
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,0965,031
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0946,273
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3916,457
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,0346,235
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1995,095
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0885,648
CaparaoBrazil 9,6896,021
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7336,048
CaratingaBrazil 9,6215,978
CaravelasBrazil 9,3195,791
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,0725,637
CarolinaBrazil 8,4635,259
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3896,456
CataguasesBrazil 9,8066,094
CatalaoBrazil 9,6265,982
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9716,196
CaxiasBrazil 8,0645,011
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8896,767
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9144,918
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8416,115
ChapecoBrazil 10,7216,662
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3075,784
CipoBrazil 8,5835,334
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6245,359
Conceiçăo do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5765,951
CordeiroBrazil 9,8666,131
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0245,607
CorumbaBrazil 10,0596,251
CoximBrazil 9,8966,150
CrateusBrazil 8,0114,978
CuiabaBrazil 9,6405,990
CuritibaBrazil 10,4336,483
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,9073,671
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,0922,543
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,4343,998
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,5911,610
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7621,717
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,1961,986
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,5452,824
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,4604,014
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,4303,996
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,0261,881
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,2163,863
Chapais, QcCanada 4,2322,630
Charlo, NbCanada 3,9362,446
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,9102,430
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,9062,427
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,4033,979
Chatham, NbCanada 3,9692,467
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,9782,472
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,1312,567
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,4022,114
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,4452,762
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,4982,795
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7761,725
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,4623,394
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,6592,895
Comox, BcCanada 6,4444,004
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,5302,815
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,6262,253
Coronation, AbCanada 5,7193,554
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,1153,800
ChicoChile 13,3798,314
ChillanChile 12,4147,714
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4757,752
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4267,100
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,3388,288
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2207,594
ChangchunChina 7,4884,653
ChangduChina 7,6604,760
ChangshaChina 8,6345,365
ChengduChina 8,0144,980
ChongqingChina 8,2445,123
Camilo DazaColombia 7,9814,960
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,3261,445
CamagueyCuba 6,9384,312
CasablancaCuba 7,0004,350
ChebCzech Republic 1,7701,100
CopenhagenDenmark 1,307812
CabreraDominican Republic 6,6974,162
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,8104,232
CotuiDominican Republic 6,7604,201
CanarEcuador 9,3435,806
CairoEgypt 4,4872,788
CaenFrance 1,480920
ChateaurouxFrance 1,7711,100
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3764,583
CocobeachGabon 6,9234,302
CologneGermany 1,484922
ChiosGreece 3,4502,144
CorfuGreece 3,0721,909
ConakryGuinea 5,8593,641
CatacamasHonduras 7,9844,962
CholutecaHonduras 8,2025,097
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,5755,328
CherrapunjiIndia 7,9734,954
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,9734,954
ChahbaharIran 6,3713,959
ClaremorrisIreland 933580
ClonesIreland 870541
Collooney, SligoIreland 877545
CorkIreland 1,130702
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,136706
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,7511,709
CameriItaly 2,0831,295
CampobassoItaly 2,6821,667
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,6961,675
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,7781,726
Cape FrascaItaly 2,6821,667
Cape MeleItaly 2,2311,387
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,8601,777
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,1151,936
CerviaItaly 2,3321,449
CiampinoItaly 2,5881,608
Cimone MountainItaly 2,2831,419
Cisa PassItaly 2,2311,386
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,5401,579
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,0961,303
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,1981,987
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,0271,881
ChibaJapan 8,7595,443
ChichibuJapan 8,6935,402
ChichijimaJapan 9,7256,043
ChoshiJapan 8,7625,445
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,2932,667
ChilekaMalawi 9,3805,829
ChitedzeMalawi 9,1565,690
ChitipaMalawi 8,6905,400
ChihuahuaMexico 7,6844,775
ComitanMexico 8,1755,080
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,0737,502
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,7144,172
ChoirMongolia 6,6454,130
CasablancaMorocco 3,1651,967
ChindeMozambique 9,7376,050
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,1435,681
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,94710,531
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,47310,858
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,18311,299
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,95911,160
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,95711,159
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,95311,156
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,68810,992
CondegaNicaragua 8,1585,069
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,6045,968
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5985,343
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1795,083
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3635,197
ChhorPakistan 6,8264,242
ChitralPakistan 5,9683,709
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6236,601
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5076,529
CajamarcaPeru 9,7756,074
ChachapoyasPeru 9,6525,998
ChiclayoPeru 9,8076,094
ChimbotePeru 9,9776,200
CuzcoPeru 10,1046,279
CzestochowaPoland 1,9981,241
CoimbraPortugal 2,4291,510
CalafatRomania 2,7771,726
CeahlauRomania 2,6421,642
ClujRomania 2,5521,586
ConstantaRomania 3,0181,875
CraiovaRomania 2,7881,733
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8032,363
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5292,193
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,8152,992
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4463,384
Cape UelenRussia 5,6953,539
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4814,649
CaraRussia 5,9653,707
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2582,025
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,2413,257
ChitaRussia 6,2873,907
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2863,906
CokurdahRussia 5,1353,191
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1533,824
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9156,783
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7504,816
CaceresSpain 2,5081,558
CadizSpain 2,8351,761
Ciudad RealSpain 2,5691,596
CordobaSpain 2,6921,673
ColomboSri Lanka 9,1555,689
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,4005,841
ChanthaburiThailand 9,7226,042
Chiang MaiThailand 8,9605,568
Chiang RaiThailand 8,8865,522
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5945,962
ChumphonThailand 9,7906,084
CanakkaleTurkey 3,2922,045
CorumTurkey 3,6512,269
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,2513,263
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,5173,428
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,199745
CernovcyUkraine 2,5261,570
ChernigovUkraine 2,5481,583
CarrascoUruguay 11,6387,232
ColoniaUruguay 11,6587,244
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,6334,122
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,0583,764
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,2003,231
Camden, ScUsa 5,9123,674
Canton, NyUsa 4,6292,876
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,9013,667
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,5123,425
Caribou, MeUsa 4,1132,556
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,8873,658
Casper, WyUsa 6,3473,944
Centralia, WaUsa 6,6394,126
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,2033,233
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,6253,496
Charles City, IaUsa 5,7083,547
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,9623,705
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,9633,705
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,5473,447
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,7973,602
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,4053,359
Chaska, MnUsa 5,5783,467
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,0353,750
Chazy, NyUsa 4,5262,812
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,5822,847
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,7903,598
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,5054,042
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,4364,000
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,5563,452
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,5463,446
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,2854,527
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,3333,314
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,3663,956
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,6433,507
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,6263,496
Circleville, OhUsa 5,5063,421
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,9853,719
Clark, SdUsa 5,7693,585
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,4273,994
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,9473,696
Clayton, NmUsa 6,7984,224
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,2903,287
Clinton, IaUsa 5,6493,510
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,8134,234
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,3983,354
College Park, MdUsa 5,2503,263
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,6504,132
Columbia, MoUsa 6,0463,757
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,9223,680
Columbus, GaUsa 5,6873,534
Columbus, InUsa 5,7163,552
Columbus, KsUsa 6,3503,946
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,4673,397
Conception, MoUsa 6,0763,775
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,2463,881
Conway, ArUsa 6,3853,968
Conway, ScUsa 5,8083,609
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,7992,982
Corning, ArUsa 6,2423,879
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,6102,865
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,3424,563
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,8814,276
Cortland, NyUsa 4,8973,043
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,8864,279
Covington, LaUsa 6,6554,136
Covington, TnUsa 6,1913,847
Crete, NeUsa 6,0823,779
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,1433,817
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,7162,931
CimbajUzbekistan 4,7162,931
CaracasVenezuela 7,4504,630
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,5274,677
CoroVenezuela 7,4964,658
ChipataZambia 9,0765,640
ChomaZambia 9,2595,754
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,7826,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -