Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoyvík/ Tórshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoyvík/ Tórshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoyvík/ Tórshavn with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,3732,717
DjelfaAlgeria 3,1211,939
DavisAntarctica 15,9849,932
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0538,732
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5568,424
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9037,397
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,26310,106
DhakaBangladesh 8,0705,015
D’UccleBelgium 1,419882
DiamantinaBrazil 9,4975,902
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5335,924
DouradosBrazil 10,2876,393
DoualaCameroon 6,5964,099
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,3052,054
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,3263,310
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7073,546
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,7663,583
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,3742,096
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,9271,819
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,1802,598
Dryden, OnCanada 5,1033,171
DuianChina 7,2054,477
DubrovnikCroatia 2,7021,679
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,8704,269
DajabonDominican Republic 6,7934,221
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,9034,290
DabaaEgypt 4,2702,653
DakhlaEgypt 4,8503,014
DijonFrance 1,8031,120
DresdenGermany 1,7321,076
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,6971,054
DebrecenHungary 2,4001,491
DalatangiIceland 493306
DaltonganjIndia 7,7044,788
DarbhangaIndia 7,5944,719
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,9124,916
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,9154,918
DumkaIndia 7,8454,875
DwarkaIndia 7,0904,406
DezfulIran 5,0863,160
DublinIreland 956594
DecimomannuItaly 2,7371,701
DobbiacoItaly 2,0821,294
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,1603,828
Deir-AllaJordan 4,4682,777
DagorettiKenya 7,9334,929
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,0051,246
DedzaMalawi 9,2125,725
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7744,209
DashbalbarMongolia 6,5644,079
DaweiMyanmar 9,3855,832
De BiltNetherlands 1,314817
De KooyNetherlands 1,221759
Den HelderNetherlands 1,216756
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,58310,926
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,95011,155
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,11410,635
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,21211,317
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,21411,318
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 850528
DalbandinPakistan 6,2273,870
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2923,910
DirPakistan 6,0293,746
DroshPakistan 5,9923,723
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1816,327
DohaQatar 5,9123,674
DorohoiRomania 2,5831,605
Dikson IslandRussia 3,4932,171
DudinkaRussia 3,9022,425
DzardzanRussia 4,9613,083
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,7443,569
DakarSenegal 5,3273,310
DaruSierra Leone 6,0183,740
DurbanSouth Africa 10,7716,693
DamazinSudan 6,4784,025
DongolaSudan 5,5613,456
DamascusSyria 4,3952,731
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,3942,731
Deir EzzorSyria 4,3882,727
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5613,456
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,6065,348
DjerbaTunisia 3,3982,111
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,1532,581
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 584363
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 884549
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,9601,840
DonetskUkraine 3,1471,956
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,1033,792
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,0183,739
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,4453,384
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,8294,244
Danville, IlUsa 5,7273,559
Darlington, ScUsa 5,8123,612
Davenport, WaUsa 6,3923,972
David City, NeUsa 6,0653,769
Dayton, OhUsa 5,5423,444
Dayton, WaUsa 6,5124,047
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,4494,008
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,4214,611
Decatur, IlUsa 5,7783,590
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,3614,574
Delaware, OhUsa 5,4733,401
Delphine, InUsa 5,5883,472
Denton, MdUsa 5,2003,231
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,5684,081
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,8713,648
Deseret, UtUsa 7,0064,354
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,5073,422
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,2933,289
Dickson, TnUsa 6,0513,760
Dillon, MtUsa 6,4363,999
Dixon, IlUsa 5,6493,510
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,5234,053
Dover, DeUsa 5,2003,231
Dover, TnUsa 6,0903,784
Dublin, TxUsa 6,9664,329
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,6483,510
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 5,3323,313
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,9583,703
Durham, NhUsa 4,5912,853
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3172,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -