Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoyvík/ Tórshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoyvík/ Tórshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoyvík/ Tórshavn with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,5672,216
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,3142,059
EsquelArgentina 13,0038,080
EzeizaArgentina 11,7227,284
East SaleAustralia 16,81610,450
Esperance (po)Australia 15,2689,488
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2699,488
EssendonAustralia 16,69210,372
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,9856,205
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0756,882
EspinosaBrazil 9,1235,669
Earlton, OnCanada 4,6622,897
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,6893,535
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,6533,513
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,6633,519
Edson, AbCanada 5,7733,588
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,3943,974
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,5372,819
Estevan, SkCanada 5,6193,492
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2783,901
Eureka, NtCanada 3,0851,917
ErlianChina 7,0614,388
El CaranoColombia 8,4065,224
Ertholmene, ChristiansřDenmark 1,461908
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,8694,269
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,7404,188
El ArishEgypt 4,4992,796
El TorEgypt 4,7732,966
ErfurtGermany 1,6301,013
EssenGermany 1,442896
EsfahanIran 5,2303,250
EilatIsrael 4,6982,920
EsashiJapan 8,0885,026
EldoretKenya 7,6874,777
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,1823,842
EssaouiraMorocco 3,3992,112
EeldeNetherlands 1,265786
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,47210,857
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,94311,150
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,2685,138
EnuguNigeria 6,2893,908
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8536,744
EvoraPortugal 2,6091,622
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2464,503
EkimcanRussia 6,7364,186
Elat’MaRussia 2,8531,773
ElistaRussia 3,6222,251
ErbogacenRussia 5,2453,259
EssejRussia 4,4572,770
Ed DueimSudan 6,1683,833
El FasherSudan 5,9543,700
El GeneinaSudan 5,8753,651
El ObeidSudan 6,1753,837
El ShowakSudan 6,2653,893
En NahudSudan 6,1583,827
EdirneTurkey 3,1551,960
ErzincanTurkey 3,9532,457
ErzurumTurkey 4,0142,494
EskisehirTurkey 3,5132,183
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,8933,041
EntebbeUganda 7,6324,743
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 697433
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 774481
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,1243,184
Eastman, GaUsa 6,2003,853
Eastport, MeUsa 4,2212,623
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,9883,721
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,3573,950
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,3954,596
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,4103,362
Elko, NvUsa 6,9514,319
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,3133,923
Elmira, NyUsa 4,9693,088
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,0584,386
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,5232,811
Erie, PaUsa 5,1453,197
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,2163,863
Eugene, OrUsa 6,9284,305
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,3433,942
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,2914,531
Eureka, SdUsa 5,7723,587
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,7014,164
Evansville, InUsa 5,8793,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -