Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoyvík/ Tórshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoyvík/ Tórshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoyvík/ Tórshavn with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7853,595
FarahAfghanistan 5,7873,596
FormosaArgentina 10,8236,726
ForrestAustralia 15,2859,499
FrancistownBotswana 9,7416,053
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,6434,750
FloraniaBrazil 8,0024,972
FlorestaBrazil 8,3185,169
FlorianoBrazil 8,2555,130
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6396,611
FormosaBrazil 9,3265,795
FortalezaBrazil 7,8004,847
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,6256,602
FrancaBrazil 9,8606,127
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,0913,164
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,1133,178
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3013,294
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,5003,418
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,9073,671
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1913,226
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,0363,129
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,6803,529
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,3233,308
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,1182,559
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,1172,558
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,0141,873
FayaChad 5,2943,290
FamagustaCyprus 4,1112,555
Fanř, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,137706
FarafraEgypt 4,6532,891
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,2844,527
FichtelbergGermany 1,7601,094
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,6251,010
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,0151,874
FrederikshbGreenland 2,1971,365
FaranahGuinea 5,7903,598
FalconaraItaly 2,4311,510
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,3391,453
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,7241,693
FonniItaly 2,6641,656
FrontoneItaly 2,4191,503
FrosinoneItaly 2,6281,633
FukauraJapan 8,2145,104
FukueJapan 8,7575,442
FukuiJapan 8,6145,353
FukuokaJapan 8,7125,414
FukushimaJapan 8,5365,304
FukuyamaJapan 8,7045,409
FushikiJapan 8,5575,318
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4773,404
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,4256,478
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,7886,704
FunchalMadeira 3,3472,080
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7624,202
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,1261,943
Fannarĺki/ Fanarĺken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 772480
FaroPortugal 2,7821,729
FerganaRussia 5,5553,452
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9623,705
FalunSweden 1,199745
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,221759
FeodosijaUkraine 3,2772,036
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,5513,450
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,1693,834
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,8373,627
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,6673,522
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,5443,445
Farmington, MeUsa 4,3702,716
Farmington, MnUsa 5,5313,437
Farmington, MoUsa 6,0093,734
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,8183,615
Fayette, IaUsa 5,6593,517
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,3933,973
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,7163,552
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,3353,936
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,2443,880
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,9804,337
Findlay, OhUsa 5,4143,364
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,3124,544
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,2503,263
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5,4153,365
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,5014,040
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,7563,577
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,4734,022
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,6314,121
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,2583,889
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,4734,022
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 5,4963,416
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,8344,246
Framingham, MaUsa 4,6742,904
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,7543,576
Franklin, LaUsa 6,8524,258
Franklin, PaUsa 5,2303,250
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,3413,319
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,5104,667
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,6803,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -