Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoyvík/ Tórshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoyvík/ Tórshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoyvík/ Tórshavn with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,0393,752
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0043,731
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,3802,100
General PicoArgentina 12,0017,457
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,5387,170
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8054,850
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,86110,477
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4338,969
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,7259,150
GrazAustria 2,1801,355
GancaAzerbaijan 4,2142,618
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,2882,665
GomelBelarus 2,4651,532
GrodnoBelarus 2,0251,258
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2925,153
GoianiaBrazil 9,5095,909
GoiasBrazil 9,4615,879
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5135,911
GrajauBrazil 8,2665,137
GuairaBrazil 10,4606,500
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,8674,888
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2195,729
GarouaCameroon 6,0833,780
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,2482,018
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,6572,894
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,4884,032
Golden, BcCanada 6,0033,731
Goose, NfCanada 3,2292,006
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,9413,070
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,7133,550
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,1062,552
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,7522,331
GanzhouChina 8,9645,570
GuangzhouChina 9,1715,699
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,7184,175
GuayaquilEcuador 9,3515,811
GonderEthiopia 6,5244,054
GourdonFrance 1,9921,238
GrenobleFrance 2,0401,267
GeisenheimGermany 1,6131,003
GorlitzGermany 1,7801,106
GibraltarGibraltar 2,8791,789
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,2515,127
GeorgetownGuyana 7,4194,610
GoaIndia 8,0014,972
GuwahatiIndia 7,8834,898
GelaItaly 3,1281,944
GenoaItaly 2,2031,369
GhediItaly 2,1451,333
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,8441,767
GrazzaniseItaly 2,7131,686
GrossetoItaly 2,4421,518
GrottaglieItaly 2,8861,794
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,5531,586
GuidoniaItaly 2,5731,599
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,2153,862
GifuJapan 8,6985,405
GaoMali 5,1153,179
GuamMariana Islands 11,2606,997
GuadalajaraMexico 8,3215,170
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,1865,087
GuaymasMexico 7,9844,961
GaluutMongolia 6,3033,917
GemertNetherlands 1,384860
GisborneNew Zealand 17,39710,811
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,39610,810
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,08210,615
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,75611,034
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,83411,083
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,52510,890
GayaNiger 5,6353,502
GardermoenNorway 976607
GeiloNorway 816507
GdanskPoland 1,6961,054
GalatiRomania 2,8771,788
Gor’KijRussia 2,8791,789
GorznyjRussia 3,9572,459
GridinoRussia 2,0321,263
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,5484,690
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1908,196
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,3241,444
GijonSpain 2,0551,277
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,2203,865
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,2863,906
GoteborgSweden 1,147713
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,137707
GothenburgSweden 1,147713
GunnarnSweden 1,249776
GenevaSwitzerland 1,9371,203
GabesTunisia 3,3482,081
GafsaTunisia 3,2602,026
GiresunTurkey 3,7882,354
GoztepeTurkey 3,3442,078
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,8793,032
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,9223,059
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 698434
GajvoronUkraine 2,7221,691
GeniceskUkraine 3,1521,959
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,3663,956
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,7083,547
Galva, IlUsa 5,7253,558
Galveston, TxUsa 7,0614,388
Geneva, NeUsa 6,1303,809
Genoa, NeUsa 6,1303,809
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,8693,647
Glenville, WvUsa 5,4563,391
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,7602,958
Golconda, NvUsa 6,9844,340
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,6293,498
Goodland, KsUsa 6,4564,012
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,2253,868
Grafton, NdUsa 5,4573,391
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,8524,258
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,1503,821
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,7964,223
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,3473,323
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,1274,429
Gravette, ArUsa 6,3773,963
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,1363,813
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 5,3363,316
Greenfield, InUsa 5,6263,496
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,3663,956
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,6653,520
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,8963,664
Greenville, MsUsa 6,5204,051
Greenville, OhUsa 5,5753,464
Greenville, PaUsa 5,2303,250
Greenville, TxUsa 6,7654,204
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,8923,662
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,9543,700
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,8903,660
Groton, CtUsa 4,8152,992
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,7773,590
GuanareVenezuela 7,7364,808
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,9664,950
GuiriaVenezuela 7,2254,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -