Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoyvík/ Tórshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoyvík/ Tórshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoyvík/ Tórshavn with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,6183,491
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,5012,175
HuamboAngola 8,5495,313
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0148,708
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,29610,748
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,29510,747
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9279,276
Horta, FaialAzores 3,0081,869
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,7393,566
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0642,525
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,0422,512
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,0383,131
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2272,005
Harrow, OnCanada 5,2893,287
Hay River, NtCanada 5,0973,167
Hope, BcCanada 6,3553,949
HaikouChina 9,3585,815
HailarChina 6,7674,205
HamiChina 6,3823,966
HetanChina 6,2623,891
HavanaCuba 7,0204,362
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,7524,196
HigueyDominican Republic 6,7394,188
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,8764,273
HelwanEgypt 4,5092,802
HurguadaEgypt 4,8823,034
HelsinkiFinland 1,6821,045
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,6951,053
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,9878,691
HamburgGermany 1,355842
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,354842
HannoverGermany 1,444897
HelgolandGermany 1,220758
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,9331,201
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,7072,303
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,2531,400
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,5036,527
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,3986,461
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 492306
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,0535,004
HaifaIsrael 4,3822,723
HaboroJapan 7,8544,881
HachijojimaJapan 9,0185,604
HachinoheJapan 8,2625,134
HagiJapan 8,6555,378
HakodateJapan 8,1075,038
HamadaJapan 8,6235,358
HamamatsuJapan 8,7915,463
HikoneJapan 8,6985,405
HimejiJapan 8,7035,408
HiradoJapan 8,7095,412
HirooJapan 8,1095,039
HiroshimaJapan 8,6875,398
HitaJapan 8,7565,441
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8675,510
HunLibya 4,0142,495
HomboriMali 5,2073,236
HomalinMyanmar 8,1655,074
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,0965,652
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,84611,090
HighbankNew Zealand 17,96011,161
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,86311,100
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,23311,330
HororataNew Zealand 17,95911,160
HyderabadPakistan 6,7674,205
HuanucoPeru 9,9376,175
HelPoland 1,6911,051
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2674,516
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,7922,356
HatangaRussia 4,1842,600
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,0571,900
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,6715,388
HailSaudi Arabia 5,2113,238
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2141,376
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0678,741
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1025,035
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8284,864
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,2985,778
HalaibSudan 5,5053,421
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,1623,829
HudeibaSudan 5,8633,643
HaparandaSweden 1,550963
HarnosandSweden 1,269789
HamaSyria 4,2432,637
HassakahSyria 4,3082,677
Hua HinThailand 9,6215,979
HakkariTurkey 4,3602,710
Hull, EnglandUk 996619
HersonUkraine 3,0001,864
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,4911,548
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,1554,447
Hanover, NhUsa 4,5582,832
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,9583,703
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,1373,192
Hart, MiUsa 5,2743,277
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,7702,964
Hartington, NeUsa 5,9473,696
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,1993,852
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,1823,842
Hays, KsUsa 6,3623,953
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,4574,634
Hebron, NeUsa 6,2213,866
Helena, MtUsa 6,2443,880
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,9543,078
Henderson, NcUsa 5,5733,463
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,8723,649
Hermit, CoUsa 6,8324,246
Hernando, MsUsa 6,2993,915
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,3563,950
Highmore, SdUsa 5,8153,614
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,0593,144
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,8683,646
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,3983,354
Holly, CoUsa 6,5984,100
Homer, AkUsa 6,1563,826
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,6693,523
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,9853,719
Horton, KsUsa 6,1323,811
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,1823,842
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,4973,416
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,1763,217
Houma, LaUsa 6,8244,241
Houston, TexasUsa 7,0264,366
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,5963,477
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,1503,822
Huron, SdUsa 5,8343,625
HanoiVietnam 9,0585,629
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,1196,288
HarareZimbabwe 9,4945,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -