Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoyvík/ Tórshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoyvík/ Tórshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoyvík/ Tórshavn with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,9662,464
In SalahAlgeria 3,9292,441
InnsbruckAustria 1,9981,241
IbiriteBrazil 9,6996,027
IguatuBrazil 8,0995,033
IlheusBrazil 8,9985,592
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2755,142
IndaialBrazil 10,5876,579
IpameriBrazil 9,5845,956
IraiBrazil 10,7496,679
IreceBrazil 8,7035,408
ItaberabaBrazil 8,7955,465
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4495,250
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4645,260
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4325,861
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7636,067
ItapevaBrazil 10,2666,379
ItirucuBrazil 8,8695,511
ItuacuBrazil 8,9565,565
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2646,378
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3932,730
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,7552,333
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,9153,055
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,0141,873
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,4682,155
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7316,669
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,3068,269
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,2238,838
ImbertDominican Republic 6,7234,178
IzobambaEcuador 9,1065,659
IsmailiaEgypt 4,4762,781
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,2675,137
IoanninaGreece 3,0991,926
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,1261,321
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,154717
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,4064,602
IranshahrIran 6,1933,848
IstranaItaly 2,1811,355
IidaJapan 8,7125,414
IizukaJapan 8,7145,415
IrakoJapan 8,7895,461
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4485,871
IrozakiJapan 8,8365,491
IshigakijimaJapan 9,4735,886
IshinomakiJapan 8,4825,271
IwamizawaJapan 7,9794,958
IzuharaJapan 8,6145,353
IrbidJordan 4,4472,763
IfraneMorocco 3,1741,972
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,25111,341
IlorinNigeria 6,0253,744
InchonNorth Korea 8,1895,089
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,9191,193
IslamabadPakistan 6,2393,877
IquitosPeru 9,1895,710
IloiloPhilippines 10,8246,726
IasiRomania 2,7111,685
IcaRussia 6,8484,255
IlirnejRussia 5,6343,501
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8864,279
IrkutskRussia 5,9463,695
Ivdel’Russia 3,4252,128
IbizaSpain 2,6331,636
IspartaTurkey 3,7042,302
IstanbulTurkey 3,3352,072
IzmirTurkey 3,4882,167
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,4031,493
IzmailUkraine 2,9261,818
Imperial, NeUsa 6,3203,927
Independence, KsUsa 6,4003,977
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,6622,897
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,6633,519
Indianola, IaUsa 5,9363,689
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,2413,257
Inverness, FlUsa 6,4283,995
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,7633,581
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,2013,232
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,9243,060
IsokaZambia 8,7135,415


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -