Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoyvík/ Tórshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoyvík/ Tórshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoyvík/ Tórshavn with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9003,667
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0273,746
JuninArgentina 11,7807,320
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2166,349
JacobinaBrazil 8,6495,375
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8854,900
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0565,006
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5185,914
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,8656,130
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,6293,498
JiuquanChina 6,8904,281
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,3735,203
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,7864,217
JimaniDominican Republic 6,9244,302
JoensuuFinland 1,8551,153
JokioinenFinland 1,601995
JyvskylFinland 1,6651,035
JakobshavnGreenland 2,1281,322
JulianehbGreenland 2,0661,284
JagdalpurIndia 8,0805,021
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,8287,350
JerusalemIsrael 4,4842,786
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,2285,113
JosNigeria 5,9373,689
Jan Mayen bNorway 994618
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 999621
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,4944,035
JhelumPakistan 6,3343,936
JiwaniPakistan 6,4534,010
JuliacaPeru 10,2186,349
JakutskRussia 5,7453,570
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,6932,295
JenisejskRussia 4,9383,069
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9724,954
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,5964,721
JamestownSaint Helena 8,6675,386
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,6693,523
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,3043,917
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,2906,394
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,8111,747
JubaSudan 7,0954,409
JokkmokkSweden 1,367850
JönköpingSweden 1,251778
Jonkoping ASweden 1,249776
JendoubaTunisia 3,0381,888
JerbaTunisia 3,3672,092
JerseyUk 1,452902
JaltaUkraine 3,2632,028
Jackson, MsUsa 6,5364,062
Jackson, TnUsa 6,1673,832
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,2743,899
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,8283,621
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,2343,252
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,8993,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -