Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoyvík/ Tórshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoyvík/ Tórshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoyvík/ Tórshavn with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9523,699
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0583,765
KhostAfghanistan 6,1003,791
KunduzAfghanistan 5,7443,569
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4909,004
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9609,296
KlagenfurtAustria 2,1681,347
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,2132,618
KandiBenin 5,7133,550
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,1893,846
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,6412,884
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,6432,885
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,2203,865
Kenora, OnCanada 5,1813,220
Kingston, OnCanada 4,7772,969
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9313,064
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,4872,788
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,3172,062
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,5222,810
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,8643,644
KashiChina 5,8513,636
KunmingChina 8,5165,292
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6234,737
KhargaEgypt 4,9183,056
KosseirEgypt 5,0073,111
KajaaniFinland 1,7261,073
KuopioFinland 1,7521,089
KuusamoFinland 1,7801,106
KarlsruheGermany 1,7251,072
KasselGermany 1,542958
KonstanzGermany 1,8831,170
KumasiGhana 6,1643,831
KalamataGreece 3,4072,117
KerkiraGreece 3,0721,909
Kythira IslandGreece 3,5252,190
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Sřndre StrřmfjordGreenland 2,1291,323
Kap TobinGreenland 1,148713
KankanGuinea 5,7463,571
KindiaGuinea 5,8003,604
KissidougouGuinea 5,8563,639
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,4116,469
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2915,774
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2935,775
KeszthelyHungary 2,2751,414
KirkjubćjarklausturIceland 604375
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,0675,013
KotaIndia 7,1764,459
KozhikodeIndia 8,5165,292
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0158,088
KermanIran 5,7123,550
KermanshahIran 4,8273,000
Khoram AbadIran 4,9703,088
KilkennyIreland 1,048651
KingstonJamaica 7,2154,483
KagoshimaJapan 8,9305,549
KanazawaJapan 8,5685,324
KaruizawaJapan 8,6425,370
KatsuuraJapan 8,8135,476
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7385,430
KitamiesashiJapan 7,8114,854
KobeJapan 8,7325,426
KochiJapan 8,8065,472
KofuJapan 8,7155,415
KumagayaJapan 8,6835,396
KumamotoJapan 8,8025,470
KumejimaJapan 9,3575,814
KureJapan 8,7075,411
KushiroJapan 8,0565,006
KutchanJapan 7,9914,966
KyotoJapan 8,7125,414
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3413,319
KitaleKenya 7,6244,738
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,3523,326
KufraLibya 4,7702,964
KaunasLithuania 1,9261,197
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7301,075
KybartaiLithuania 1,8891,174
KarongaMalawi 8,7385,430
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,3736,446
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0426,861
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,6416,612
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,4956,522
KuantanMalaysia 10,6576,622
KuchingMalaysia 11,2306,979
KayesMali 5,3053,296
KeniebaMali 5,4803,405
KidalMali 4,8883,037
KitaMali 5,4483,385
KoutiaMali 5,5213,431
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1337,540
KisinevMoldova 2,7901,734
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8964,285
KhatgalMongolia 5,9573,702
KhovdMongolia 5,8203,616
KhujirtMongolia 6,3913,971
KhutagMongolia 6,1543,824
KenitraMorocco 3,0831,916
KalewaMyanmar 8,2985,156
KathaMyanmar 8,3025,159
KawthaungMyanmar 9,8136,098
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,6315,364
KengtungMyanmar 8,7415,432
KhamtiMyanmar 8,0925,029
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,0956,273
KathmanduNepal 7,4204,611
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,3539,541
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,83511,083
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,37910,799
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,68110,987
KarioiNew Zealand 17,50210,876
KawerauNew Zealand 17,34410,778
KopuaNew Zealand 17,56510,915
KanoNigeria 5,6913,536
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2305,114
KarasjokNorway 1,6621,033
Krĺkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 612380
KristiansandNorway 920572
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 752467
KhasabOman 6,0573,764
KarachiPakistan 6,7484,193
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7464,192
KhanpurPakistan 6,5764,087
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4424,003
KororPalau 11,6187,219
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,1731,350
KlodzkoPoland 1,9171,191
KoszalinPoland 1,589988
KrakowPoland 2,0921,300
KalakanRussia 6,0953,787
KaliningradRussia 1,7701,100
KamenskoeRussia 6,1563,826
KandalaksaRussia 1,9151,190
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,3601,466
KazanRussia 3,1841,979
KemRussia 2,0431,270
KerchRussia 3,2982,049
KhabarovskRussia 7,2664,515
KirenskRussia 5,5673,459
KirovRussia 3,0261,880
KljuciRussia 6,8124,233
KolpasevRussia 4,5782,845
KorfRussia 6,3943,973
KostromaRussia 2,6331,636
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,4652,774
KotlasRussia 2,7451,706
KrasnodarRussia 3,4682,155
KrasnojarskRussia 3,9912,480
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5522,207
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,1723,214
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,8171,750
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,4162,123
KurganRussia 4,0042,488
KurskRussia 2,7811,728
KyraRussia 6,4794,026
KigaliRwanda 7,7664,826
KoldaSenegal 5,5043,420
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8443,632
KosiceSlovakia 2,2781,416
KimberleySouth Africa 10,4876,517
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9344,931
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,1255,671
KadugliSudan 6,3833,966
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,6783,528
KassalaSudan 6,1803,840
KhartoumSudan 6,0103,735
KostiSudan 6,2673,894
KalmarSweden 1,432890
KaresuandoSweden 1,517943
KarlstadSweden 1,125699
KristianstadSweden 1,361846
KamishliSyria 4,2802,660
KanchanaburiThailand 9,4575,877
Khlong YaiThailand 9,8426,116
Khon KaenThailand 9,3725,824
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6045,968
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4875,895
KairouanTunisia 3,1581,962
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,0192,497
KarsTurkey 4,0572,521
KastamonuTurkey 3,5212,188
KayseriTurkey 3,8442,389
KonyaTurkey 3,7762,347
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,7372,944
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,5283,435
KinlossUk 518322
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,9141,811
KievUkraine 2,5941,612
KirillovkaUkraine 3,1331,947
KirovogradUkraine 2,8261,756
KlepininoUkraine 3,1651,967
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,9191,814
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2351,389
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,9171,813
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,4023,357
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,1783,839
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,1293,808
Keene, NhUsa 4,6432,885
Kenton, OhUsa 5,4353,378
Kenton, OkUsa 6,7394,188
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8364,248
Kimball, NeUsa 6,4133,985
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,3473,944
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,5914,096
Kinston, NcUsa 5,6643,520
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,0584,386
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,9003,666
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,3743,961
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5483,448
KabompoZambia 8,8335,489
KabweZambia 9,0445,620
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,0395,617
KafirondaZambia 8,8365,491
KaomaZambia 8,9785,579
KasamaZambia 8,6755,391
KasempaZambia 8,8715,512
KawambwaZambia 8,5665,323
KaroiZimbabwe 9,3335,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -