Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoyvík/ Tórshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoyvík/ Tórshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoyvík/ Tórshavn with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,2391,391
LuandaAngola 8,0685,014
LuenaAngola 8,5295,300
La PlataArgentina 11,7167,280
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6936,645
La RiojaArgentina 11,4817,135
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8287,350
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,7598,550
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7576,685
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,15910,663
LavertonAustralia 16,69910,377
LearmonthAustralia 13,7718,558
LongreachAustralia 15,2019,446
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2019,446
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,47710,239
Low HeadAustralia 17,09410,622
LinzAustria 2,0131,251
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 366227
LerwickUk 366227
La PazBolivia 10,2366,361
LavrasBrazil 9,8576,125
LencoisBrazil 8,8245,484
LinharesBrazil 9,5205,916
LondrinaBrazil 10,2816,389
LomBulgaria 2,8061,744
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,1993,231
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,8763,030
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,3792,721
Langara, BcCanada 6,2623,892
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,6772,906
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,9883,721
London, OnCanada 5,1123,177
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0701,908
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8843,035
Lytton, BcCanada 6,2763,900
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,8452,389
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7167,281
LanzhouChina 7,4794,647
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,5174,671
Las GaviotasColombia 8,2405,120
LimonCosta Rica 8,3145,167
LarnacaCyprus 4,1202,560
LimassolCyprus 4,1112,555
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7175,417
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1245,048
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,075668
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,7734,209
La VegaDominican Republic 6,7714,207
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,8044,228
LuperonDominican Republic 6,7274,180
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,1095,660
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,5035,906
LuxorEgypt 4,9873,099
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,2775,144
Laucala BayFiji 15,1209,396
LappeenrantaFinland 1,8341,139
Le MansFrance 1,6261,011
LilleFrance 1,408875
LyonFrance 1,9611,218
LambarnGabon 7,1224,426
LastourvilleGabon 7,1804,462
LibrevilleGabon 6,9814,338
LeipzigGermany 1,6501,026
LindenbergGermany 1,6541,028
LamiaGreece 3,2422,015
LarissaGreece 3,1701,970
LemnosGreece 3,2572,024
LimnosGreece 3,2612,027
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,6184,113
LabeGuinea 5,6563,515
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,3616,438
La CeibaHonduras 7,9524,941
La MesaHonduras 8,0354,993
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4183,988
LudhianaIndia 6,6404,126
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,2452,016
LatinaItaly 2,6251,631
LatronicoItaly 2,8791,789
LecceItaly 2,9421,828
LodwarKenya 7,4284,616
Luang PrabangLaos 9,0005,593
LiepajaLatvia 1,6801,044
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7961,116
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,594990
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,9151,811
LabuanMalaysia 11,0706,879
LuqaMalta 3,2642,028
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7604,201
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,3185,169
LashioMyanmar 8,4915,276
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,93811,147
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,06111,223
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,76611,040
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,00511,188
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,63310,957
LincolnNew Zealand 17,97211,168
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,69910,998
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,69910,998
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,69910,998
LagosNigeria 6,2203,865
Lćrdal, Western NorwayNorway 763474
LillehammerNorway 917570
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,4944,035
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4076,467
LimaPeru 10,1966,336
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6186,598
LisbonPortugal 2,5971,614
LeninbadRussia 5,4673,397
LevsiRussia 3,7312,319
LungiSierra Leone 5,9623,705
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,2331,387
LanzaroteSpain 3,7112,306
Logrońo, La RiojaSpain 2,1961,365
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,0241,257
LuganoSwitzerland 2,0441,270
LatakiaSyria 4,1572,583
LampangThailand 9,0345,614
LoeiThailand 9,2235,731
Lop BuriThailand 9,4335,862
LomeTogo 6,2463,881
LeemingUk 912567
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 366227
London, EnglandUk 1,237768
London-GatwickUk 1,267787
LynehamUk 1,205749
L’VovUkraine 2,3111,436
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,7841,730
LozovajaUkraine 3,0061,868
LubnyUkraine 2,7501,709
LuckUkraine 2,3161,439
LuganskUkraine 3,1841,979
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 5,5463,446
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,7883,597
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,8324,246
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,9024,289
Lake City, FlUsa 6,3873,969
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,6372,881
Laketown, UtUsa 6,6334,122
Lamar, MoUsa 6,2093,858
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,0644,390
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,6093,486
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,4574,013
Langdon, NdUsa 5,4163,366
Laramie, WyUsa 6,4614,015
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,4654,639
Larned, KsUsa 6,4544,011
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,6464,130
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,3834,588
Laurel, MdUsa 5,2523,264
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,1673,832
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,5912,853
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,8533,637
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,1593,827
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,1173,801
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,4043,358
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,8683,646
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,7813,592
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,1303,809
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,5383,441
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,4694,020
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,4542,768
Lexington, MoUsa 6,1173,801
Lexington, VaUsa 5,4873,410
Libby, MtUsa 6,2213,866
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,0833,780
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,3043,296
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,6803,529
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,4223,990
Llano, TxUsa 7,1114,419
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,3663,956
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,7344,806
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,7154,794
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,7334,805
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,1234,426
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,5733,463
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,7753,589
Louisville, MsUsa 6,4183,988
Loup City, NeUsa 6,1513,822
Lowville, NyUsa 4,7572,956
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,9984,349
Luling, TxUsa 7,1694,455
Lusk, WyUsa 6,2703,896
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,5153,427
LivingstoneZambia 9,3305,798
LundaziZambia 8,9625,569
LusakaZambia 9,1475,684
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,1365,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -