Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoyvík/ Tórshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoyvík/ Tórshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoyvík/ Tórshavn with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8713,649
NeuquenArgentina 12,4937,764
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8707,376
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,32710,146
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4849,001
Nowra RanAustralia 16,61110,322
NuriootpaAustralia 16,12910,023
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,5654,080
NatitingouBenin 5,7873,596
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8976,150
NgaoundereCameroon 6,3033,917
NkoundjaCameroon 6,4333,997
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,0791,913
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,4634,016
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5292,193
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7732,344
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0313,127
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,5283,435
North Bay, OnCanada 4,7412,946
N’DjamenaChad 5,8163,614
NanchangChina 8,7225,420
NanjingChina 8,4865,273
NanningChina 9,0035,595
NicosiaCyprus 4,0782,534
NĆSGĹRDDenmark 1,349838
NaguaDominican Republic 6,7204,176
NeybaDominican Republic 6,8874,280
NegeleEthiopia 7,3544,570
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0819,372
NandiFiji 15,0819,372
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,516942
NancyFrance 1,6881,049
NantesFrance 1,6861,047
NiceFrance 2,2371,390
NeustrelitzGermany 1,513940
NurembergGermany 1,7731,102
NurnbergGermany 1,7711,101
NaxosGreece 3,5412,200
NanortalikGreenland 2,0481,272
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,0161,253
NordGreenland 2,1961,365
Nuuk/ GodthĺbGreenland 2,2281,385
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0363,751
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,7304,804
New DelhiIndia 6,9204,300
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,7391,702
NaganoJapan 8,5995,344
NagasakiJapan 8,7855,459
NagoJapan 9,3685,821
NagoyaJapan 8,7285,424
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4005,841
NaraJapan 8,7485,436
NazeJapan 9,2315,736
NemuroJapan 8,0414,997
NiigataJapan 8,4865,273
NikkoJapan 8,6235,358
NobeokaJapan 8,8555,503
NairobiKenya 7,9324,929
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,3237,658
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,6763,527
NidaLithuania 1,7531,090
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,6395,990
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3916,457
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,9265,547
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,0645,633
NaraMali 5,2103,238
NioroMali 5,2073,236
NemaMauritania 5,0493,138
NouakchottMauritania 4,9363,068
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,5659,672
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,49610,872
NelsonNew Zealand 17,71111,006
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,45410,846
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,67310,982
NandaimeNicaragua 8,2975,156
N’GuigmiNiger 5,5423,444
NiameyNiger 5,4443,383
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,324823
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,7381,080
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,9801,231
NawabshahPakistan 6,6824,152
NokkundiPakistan 6,1473,820
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4016,463
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3716,444
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,7771,725
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5574,075
NikolaevRussia 2,9361,824
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8944,284
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9654,328
NizneangarskRussia 5,8013,605
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,5093,423
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3432,077
NovgorodRussia 2,1001,305
NovosibirskRussia 4,8383,006
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,1955,714
No. 6Sudan 5,4803,406
NyalaSudan 6,1053,794
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,3705,823
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,3235,793
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,0216,227
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,0465,621
NarathiwatThailand 10,3256,416
NigdeTurkey 3,8772,409
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,7312,940
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,0161,874
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,4073,360
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,4073,360
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,9943,725
Natchez, MsUsa 6,6754,148
Neosho, MoUsa 6,3013,915
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,6772,906
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,9883,100
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,2303,250
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,6693,523
New London, WiUsa 5,3763,341
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,7494,194
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,7644,203
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,6673,522
New YorkUsa 4,9203,057
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,9393,069
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,9353,067
Newark, NjUsa 4,9553,079
Newberry, MiUsa 5,1023,170
Newberry, ScUsa 5,9643,706
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,4494,008
Newnan, GaUsa 6,2113,860
Newport, TnUsa 5,8333,625
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8353,626
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,3983,354
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,0133,737
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,0364,372
North Loup, NeUsa 6,0863,782
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,2463,881
Norton, KsUsa 6,3173,926
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,3433,320
NdolaZambia 8,8945,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -