Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoyvík/ Tórshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoyvík/ Tórshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoyvík/ Tórshavn with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,9661,843
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,2052,613
OranArgentina 10,7476,678
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7658,554
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2819,496
OstendeBelgium 1,335829
ObidosBrazil 8,2025,097
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5393,442
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,6362,881
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,6372,881
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,8517,986
OdenseDenmark 1,232766
OtavaloEcuador 9,0335,613
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,3759,554
OuluFinland 1,6091,000
OroomiehIran 4,4182,745
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,5891,609
OdienneIvory Coast 5,8413,629
ObihiroJapan 8,0404,996
OfunatoJapan 8,4245,234
OitaJapan 8,7855,459
OkayamaJapan 8,7005,406
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3055,782
OmaezakiJapan 8,8205,481
OmuJapan 7,8564,882
OnahamaJapan 8,6335,365
OsakaJapan 8,7425,432
OshimaJapan 8,8335,489
OtaruJapan 7,9664,950
OwaseJapan 8,8255,484
OuarzazateMorocco 3,4572,148
OujoaMorocco 3,0481,894
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4069,573
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,58410,927
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,05711,221
OphirNew Zealand 18,12111,260
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,33910,774
OtautauNew Zealand 18,22111,323
OcotalNicaragua 8,1365,056
OrlandNorway 848527
OsloNorway 968601
OhotskRussia 6,2753,899
OkhotskRussia 6,2753,899
OlekminskRussia 5,6833,532
OlenekRussia 4,7212,934
OmskRussia 4,4132,742
OnegaRussia 2,2311,386
OrenburgRussia 3,7672,341
OymyakonRussia 5,8593,641
OviedoSpain 2,0771,291
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,091678
Orkney IslandsUk 402250
OdessaUkraine 2,9271,819
OvrucUkraine 2,4331,512
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,8953,663
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,0393,753
Oakland, MdUsa 5,3563,328
Oakley, IdUsa 6,7624,202
Oconto, WiUsa 5,2903,287
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,6292,876
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,6294,119
Olathe, KsUsa 6,1673,832
Olivia, MnUsa 5,6483,510
Olympia, WaUsa 6,6384,125
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,0013,729
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,0013,729
Oolitic, InUsa 5,7663,583
Orlando, FlUsa 6,4464,006
Orono, MeUsa 4,3182,683
Oshkosh, WiUsa 5,3983,355
Oswego, NyUsa 4,8383,006
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,6883,535
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,1673,832
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,8893,660
Owosso, MiUsa 5,2693,274
Ozark, ArUsa 6,4864,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -