Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoyvík/ Tórshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoyvík/ Tórshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoyvík/ Tórshavn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,5619,049
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,3515,811
ParanaArgentina 11,4817,134
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,1446,925
PehuajoArgentina 11,9507,426
PergaminoArgentina 11,7007,270
PigeArgentina 12,1437,546
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5977,206
PosadasArgentina 10,8626,750
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9706,817
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9527,427
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7367,293
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7929,192
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8118,582
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9941,861
ParakouBenin 5,9063,670
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3585,194
ParacatuBrazil 9,4895,896
ParanaBrazil 9,0275,609
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4196,475
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8946,149
ParintinsBrazil 8,3265,174
ParnaibaBrazil 7,8244,862
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8326,731
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6245,981
PaulistanaBrazil 8,3435,184
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3945,216
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,1895,710
PeixeBrazil 8,9985,591
PetrolinaBrazil 8,4575,255
PicosBrazil 8,2395,120
PiraiBrazil 9,9746,198
PirenopolisBrazil 9,4145,850
PompeuBrazil 9,6435,992
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3506,432
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0525,004
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5776,573
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2615,755
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9796,822
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8595,505
PosseBrazil 9,1425,681
PlevenBulgaria 2,9061,806
PlovdivBulgaria 3,0281,882
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,9606,189
Peace River, AbCanada 5,5663,459
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6252,253
Penticton, BcCanada 6,2763,900
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,6682,901
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,8673,025
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,8503,014
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,4834,029
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,5942,234
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,4353,998
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,3503,325
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,3833,345
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9673,708
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1813,841
Princeton, BcCanada 5,4183,367
ParronChile 12,1287,537
Puerto AysenChile 13,3038,267
Puerto MonttChile 12,9338,037
Punta ArenasChile 13,9658,678
PingbianChina 8,3445,185
PeralesColombia 8,4605,257
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,9134,917
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,4085,225
PragueCzech Republic 1,8441,146
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,9474,317
PimentelDominican Republic 6,7534,197
PoloDominican Republic 6,9194,300
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,7204,176
PichilingueEcuador 9,2255,732
PortoviejoEcuador 9,2695,760
PuyoEcuador 9,1905,710
Port-SaidEgypt 4,4082,739
ParisFrance 1,573978
PerpignanFrance 2,2361,390
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,1188,773
Port-GentilGabon 7,0964,410
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,7236,042
PotsdamGermany 1,593990
PatrasGreece 3,2782,037
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,7211,691
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,9461,209
Pointe-Ŕ-PitreGuadeloupe 6,6204,114
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,9434,315
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,8424,873
PecsHungary 2,3871,483
PambanIndia 8,8875,523
PuneIndia 7,7074,789
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,9836,825
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,3347,043
PadovaItaly 2,2001,367
Paganella MountainItaly 2,0961,303
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,9921,859
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,9781,851
PantelleriaItaly 3,0871,919
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2091,373
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,7151,687
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,4541,525
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,5781,602
PiacenzaItaly 2,1801,354
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,3261,445
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,3111,436
Ponza IslandItaly 2,6911,673
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,8161,750
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,5991,615
PrizziItaly 3,0361,887
PakseLaos 9,6465,994
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,3606,438
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7266,665
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7666,690
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2367,604
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,7751,725
PatheinMyanmar 8,9525,563
PutaoMyanmar 8,0444,998
PyiMyanmar 8,7745,452
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,4069,573
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,26810,731
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,59710,935
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,59610,934
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,66410,977
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,13610,649
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,39710,810
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,9464,938
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,4594,014
PohangNorth Korea 8,4245,235
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,0014,972
PadidanPakistan 6,6134,110
PanjgurPakistan 6,3923,972
ParachinarPakistan 6,0603,766
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5214,052
PeshawarPakistan 6,1263,807
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7998,575
PilarParaguay 10,8976,772
PiscoPeru 10,3246,416
PiuraPeru 9,6896,021
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,8866,143
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,7676,691
PoznanPoland 1,7611,094
PrzemyslPoland 2,2551,401
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,4031,493
PortalegrePortugal 2,5291,572
Porto Portugal 2,3261,445
PavelecRussia 2,8001,740
PecoraRussia 3,0441,892
PermRussia 3,3902,107
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,1514,444
PetrozavodskRussia 2,1121,312
PjatigorskRussia 3,7502,331
PoronajskRussia 7,3604,574
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,3332,071
Providenja BayRussia 5,9153,675
PskovRussia 1,9851,233
PodorSenegal 5,0863,161
PopradSlovakia 2,1991,367
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,0646,876
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,2456,366
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,5791,603
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,0425,619
Port SudanSudan 5,7953,601
ParamariboSuriname 7,3874,590
PiteĺSweden 1,426886
PalmyraSyria 4,3712,716
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,2928,881
PhetchabunThailand 9,2965,777
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,2185,728
PhraeThailand 9,0815,643
PhuketThailand 10,0106,221
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,9806,202
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5445,930
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,6886,020
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,1764,460
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,307812
PoltavaUkraine 2,8601,777
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,4457,112
PradoUruguay 11,6477,238
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,6217,222
Palestine, IlUsa 5,8173,615
Pana, IlUsa 5,8373,627
Paoli, InUsa 5,7163,552
Paris, IlUsa 5,7273,559
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,4633,395
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,6414,127
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,4564,012
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,6734,146
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,4474,006
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,1243,806
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,6084,106
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,5594,076
Peoria, IlUsa 5,7523,574
Perry, OkUsa 6,5424,065
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,0833,158
Philo, OhUsa 5,4223,369
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,4994,660
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,9353,688
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,4574,012
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,4043,358
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,7783,591
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,2843,284
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,9203,057
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,6702,902
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,2423,879
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,6164,111
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,4043,358
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,6883,535
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,3023,916
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,5424,065
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,9594,325
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,9723,089
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,5424,065
Portage, WiUsa 5,4233,370
Portland, MaineUsa 4,5002,796
Portland, OregonUsa 6,7604,201
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,6123,487
Prescott, ArUsa 6,5284,057
Priest River, IdUsa 6,2943,911
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,2893,287
Princeton, InUsa 5,9083,671
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,7222,934
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,6904,157
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,9704,953
PetaukeZambia 9,1085,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -