Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoyvík/ Tórshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoyvík/ Tórshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoyvík/ Tórshavn with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4597,121
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1856,951
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7577,306
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,7788,562
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7946,707
RosarioArgentina 11,6087,213
RichmondAustralia 16,47810,240
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3869,561
RecifeBrazil 8,1615,071
RemansoBrazil 8,5325,302
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,5555,938
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9836,203
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5226,538
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6986,026
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,8053,607
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,0473,136
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,5823,469
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,5853,471
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4642,153
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,0813,779
Roberval, QcCanada 4,2002,610
RuoqiangChina 6,4874,031
Rafael NunezColombia 7,8834,898
RandersDenmark 1,134705
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,8694,268
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,7074,168
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,3058,268
RumipambaEcuador 9,1735,700
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,6872,913
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,8293,001
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,5962,856
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3774,584
RostockGermany 1,401870
RhodesGreece 3,7242,314
RaufarhöfnIceland 662411
ReykhólarIceland 847526
ReykjavíkIceland 795494
RamsarIran 4,7742,966
RashtIran 4,6822,909
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,082672
RadicofaniItaly 2,4501,522
Resia PassItaly 2,0191,255
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3641,469
RivoltoItaly 2,1861,358
Rolle PassItaly 2,1091,310
RomeItaly 2,5701,597
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,5771,602
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,2161,377
RumoiJapan 7,8974,907
RigaLatvia 1,8061,122
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,8561,153
RodriguesMauritius 10,9526,806
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,8753,651
RabatMorocco 3,1111,933
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,0215,606
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,1925,712
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,70111,000
RangioraNew Zealand 17,93311,144
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,80011,061
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,20510,692
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,32310,765
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,34810,781
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,15711,283
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,31410,759
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,31010,757
RivasNicaragua 8,3195,169
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5764,087
RebolyRussia 1,8851,171
Rostov On DonRussia 3,3192,062
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,7263,558
RagaSudan 6,5124,046
RashadSudan 6,3413,940
RenkSudan 6,4193,989
RumbekSudan 6,8234,240
RanongThailand 9,8136,098
Roi EtThailand 9,4545,875
RizeTurkey 3,8842,414
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,2753,278
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,8581,776
RomnyUkraine 2,7141,687
RovnoUkraine 2,3571,464
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,0983,789
RochaUruguay 11,5467,175
Racine, WiUsa 5,4743,402
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,6263,496
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,0933,787
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,0943,787
Reading, PaUsa 5,0783,156
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,2804,524
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,2603,890
Redding, CaUsa 7,2484,504
Redlands, CaUsa 7,6664,764
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,2454,502
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,5883,472
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,4033,358
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,4033,358
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,5563,453
Rochester, MnUsa 5,6023,481
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,9263,061
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,8533,637
Rockford, IlUsa 5,5863,472
Rockville, InUsa 5,6773,528
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,8953,663
Rome, GaUsa 6,1193,803
Roseau, MnUsa 5,3253,309
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,0294,368
Roswell, NmUsa 7,1634,451
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,2003,231
Rushville, IlUsa 5,8783,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -