Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoyvík/ Tórshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoyvík/ Tórshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoyvík/ Tórshavn with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9563,701
TiranaAlbania 2,8971,800
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,4592,771
TebessaAlgeria 3,1361,949
TimimounAlgeria 3,6802,287
TindoufAlgeria 3,8222,375
TouggourtAlgeria 3,3472,080
TrelewArgentina 12,8107,961
TucumanArgentina 11,1586,933
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4328,968
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,4318,967
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7748,559
TibooburraAustralia 15,7429,782
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8389,220
TshaneBotswana 9,9026,153
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9645,570
TarauacaBrazil 9,5105,909
TauaBrazil 8,0935,029
TefeBrazil 8,7465,435
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,3945,837
TeresinaBrazil 8,0705,014
TiriosBrazil 7,7934,843
TorresBrazil 10,8606,748
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7864,838
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,0266,230
TriunfoBrazil 8,2255,111
TucuruiBrazil 8,1645,073
TuriacuBrazil 7,7994,846
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,6912,294
Terrace, BcCanada 6,1053,794
Teslin, YtCanada 5,6733,526
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,1273,186
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,0363,130
Thompson, MbCanada 4,8373,006
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,0633,146
Timmins, OnCanada 4,6572,894
Tofino, BcCanada 6,5364,062
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,9713,089
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,9793,094
Trenton, OnCanada 4,8343,004
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,6412,884
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,7632,338
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6547,863
TaiyuanChina 7,6824,774
TaoyuanChina 9,2905,773
TengchongChina 8,3115,165
TřnderDenmark 1,198744
TylstrupDenmark 1,079671
TystofteDenmark 1,283797
TamayoDominican Republic 6,8854,278
TahrirEgypt 4,4032,736
TantaEgypt 4,4022,736
TallinEstonia 1,7141,065
TartuEstonia 1,8641,158
TampereFinland 1,594990
TurkuFinland 1,548962
ToulonFrance 2,2631,406
ToulouseFrance 2,1141,314
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,7908,569
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,8829,248
TchibanGabon 7,3704,580
TbilisiGeorgia 4,0532,519
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,594991
TamaleGhana 5,8693,647
ThessalonikiGreece 3,1071,931
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,3762,098
TimehriGuyana 7,4544,632
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,1345,054
TelaHonduras 7,9864,962
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,8485,498
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,8485,498
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,5577,803
TabrizIran 4,4412,760
TeheranIran 4,9183,056
Tel AvivIsrael 4,4562,769
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,8861,793
TarvisioItaly 2,1541,338
TermoliItaly 2,6501,647
TorinoItaly 2,1071,309
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,0871,297
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,9871,856
TrevicoItaly 2,7551,712
TrevisoItaly 2,1871,359
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,2411,392
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,1021,306
TabouIvory Coast 6,4063,981
TadotsuJapan 8,7365,429
TakadaJapan 8,5545,316
TakamatsuJapan 8,7415,431
TakayamaJapan 8,6305,363
TanegashimaJapan 9,0325,612
TatenoJapan 8,7115,413
TateyamaJapan 8,8195,481
TokushimaJapan 8,7815,457
TokyoJapan 8,7425,433
TomakomaiJapan 8,0384,995
TottoriJapan 8,6225,358
ToyamaJapan 8,5705,325
ToyookaJapan 8,6335,364
TsuJapan 8,7635,445
TsurugaJapan 8,6535,377
TsuyamaJapan 8,6605,382
TurgayKazakhstan 4,3542,705
TripoliLebanon 4,2622,648
TobrukLibya 4,0062,489
TripoliLibya 3,5592,212
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7731,102
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,1766,323
TolanaroMadagascar 10,7886,704
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,4966,522
ThyoloMalawi 9,4385,865
TawauMalaysia 11,2927,017
TessalitMali 4,6892,914
TimbuktuMali 5,0413,133
TombMali 5,0473,136
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8483,012
TacubayaMexico 8,2355,117
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,8964,906
TarialanMongolia 6,1103,797
TosontsengelMongolia 6,0353,750
TsetserlegMongolia 6,2873,907
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7304,182
TangierMorocco 2,9251,817
TarfayaMorocco 3,8182,373
TazaMorocco 3,0981,925
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,6695,387
TaungooMyanmar 8,8245,483
ThandweMyanmar 8,7645,446
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,5359,653
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,20011,309
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,22910,706
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,21011,316
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,68610,990
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,43810,836
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,41310,820
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,29910,750
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,13511,269
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,28810,743
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,27610,735
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,37710,798
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,33410,772
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,47710,861
TemukaNew Zealand 18,03511,207
TimaruNew Zealand 18,04011,210
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,81911,073
TahouaNiger 5,3263,309
TillaberyNiger 5,3583,329
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3275,175
TromsoNorway 1,428887
TrondheimNorway 888552
ThumraitOman 6,7724,208
TacnaPeru 10,4846,515
TarapotoPeru 9,6095,971
TrujilloPeru 9,9016,152
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8686,754
TorunPoland 1,7951,116
TimisoaraRomania 2,5381,577
TambovRussia 2,9761,849
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,0713,151
TaraRussia 4,3152,682
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,8982,422
TermezRussia 5,6053,483
TernejRussia 7,6734,768
TobolskRussia 3,9472,453
TomskRussia 4,8052,986
Tot’MaRussia 2,6141,625
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,1181,938
TuapseRussia 3,5432,202
TuraRussia 4,7372,944
TurukhanskRussia 4,2092,616
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,7523,574
TortosaSpain 2,4071,496
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,0625,631
TokerSudan 5,9343,688
TartousSyria 4,2242,625
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3035,781
TaboraTanzania 8,1885,088
TakThailand 9,1555,689
TrangThailand 10,1076,281
TabligboTogo 6,2023,854
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0286,853
TunisTunisia 3,0371,887
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,6132,867
TireeUk 614382
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 838521
TernopilUkraine 2,4181,502
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4177,094
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,2173,864
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,8523,636
Talladega, AlUsa 6,2633,892
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,4133,985
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,5534,072
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,5583,454
Taunton, MaUsa 4,6902,914
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,1243,806
Temple, TxUsa 7,0194,362
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,8114,232
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,4594,014
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,3833,345
Toledo, IaUsa 5,7973,602
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,3723,338
Tooele, UtUsa 6,8294,244
Topeka, KsUsa 6,1913,847
Towanda, PaUsa 4,9803,094
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,7874,217
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,0603,144
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,5684,703
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,4684,019
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,3253,930
Two Harbors, MnUsa 5,2913,288
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3463,322
TumeremoVenezuela 7,5164,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -