Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoyvík/ Tórshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoyvík/ Tórshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoyvík/ Tórshavn with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,0508,731
UaupesBrazil 8,5015,282
UbatubaBrazil 10,0956,273
UberabaBrazil 9,7916,084
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,9493,075
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,0253,744
UpernavikGreenland 2,3291,447
UummannaqGreenland 2,1711,349
UdineItaly 2,1831,357
Ustica IslandItaly 2,9261,818
UenoJapan 8,7505,437
UnzendakeJapan 8,7985,467
UrakawaJapan 8,1125,041
UshibukaJapan 8,8475,497
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,6525,376
UwajimaJapan 8,8135,476
UkmergeLithuania 1,9481,211
UtenaLithuania 1,9751,227
UlaangomMongolia 5,6823,531
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,4534,010
UlgiiMongolia 5,6663,521
UliastaiMongolia 6,0703,772
UmnugoviMongolia 5,7363,565
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,6514,133
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,3175,168
UfaRussia 3,5872,229
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3622,089
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,1073,795
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5594,076
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,0063,732
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,8211,753
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,8334,246
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0103,735
Ust-OlojRussia 5,6743,526
Umm BeninSudan 6,3283,932
UmeĺSweden 1,373853
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5905,960
Udon ThaniThailand 9,2815,767
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,1275,672
UrfaTurkey 4,1512,580
UsakTurkey 3,5632,214
Uman’Ukraine 2,7071,682
UzgorodUkraine 2,3301,448
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,3133,301
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,3843,346
Urbana, IlUsa 5,7273,559
Urbana, OhUsa 5,5023,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -