Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoyvík/ Tórshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoyvík/ Tórshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoyvík/ Tórshavn with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,9711,846
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,6747,254
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4097,090
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,8647,372
ViennaAustria 2,1001,305
VitebskBelarus 2,2341,388
VassourasBrazil 9,9426,178
VicosaBrazil 9,7426,054
VitoriaBrazil 9,6265,981
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,0655,633
VarnaBulgaria 3,0771,912
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,5192,808
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4333,998
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,6153,489
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,5793,467
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,4954,036
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,5334,060
ValdiviaChile 12,7797,941
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,7187,903
VallenarChile 11,5817,197
ValparaisoChile 12,0207,469
VanguardiaColombia 8,4105,226
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,0685,635
Vesterř, LćsřDenmark 1,121697
VestervigDenmark 1,031641
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,8064,229
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,7434,190
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,7664,205
VilsandiEstonia 1,6161,004
VaasaFinland 1,455904
VestmannaeyjarIceland 705438
VeravalIndia 7,2984,535
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,2775,144
ValentiaIreland 1,141709
VeniceItaly 2,2071,371
VeronaItaly 2,1681,347
VicenzaItaly 2,1741,351
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,5481,583
ViterboItaly 2,5061,557
VolterraItaly 2,3691,472
VientianeLaos 9,2135,725
VarenaLithuania 2,0051,246
VilniusLithuania 2,0081,248
VeracruzMexico 8,1025,035
VlissingenNetherlands 1,332828
VaernesNorway 912567
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 828514
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,8921,176
VillarricaParaguay 10,7116,656
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,7581,714
VanavaraRussia 5,1423,195
VasileviciRussia 2,4181,502
Velikie LukiRussia 2,1861,358
VerhojanskRussia 5,2543,265
ViljujskRussia 5,3853,346
VitimRussia 5,5523,450
Vize IslandRussia 3,1851,979
VladivostokRussia 7,7544,818
VolgogradRussia 3,4482,142
VologdaRussia 2,5051,557
VoronezRussia 2,9501,833
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,2123,239
VytegraRussia 2,2521,399
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,0685,635
ValenciaSpain 2,5421,580
ValladolidSpain 2,2691,410
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,2031,369
VisbySweden 1,473915
VanTurkey 4,2582,646
ValleyUk 984612
VinnitsaUkraine 2,5871,608
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,4464,627
Valdez, AkUsa 5,9003,666
Valentine, NeUsa 6,0813,779
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,7594,200
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,9173,677
Vevay, InUsa 5,6913,536
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,5744,085
Victoria, TxUsa 7,2114,481
Viroqua, WiUsa 5,5223,431


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -