Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoyvík/ Tórshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoyvík/ Tórshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoyvík/ Tórshavn with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,52810,271
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,9117,401
WilliamtownAustralia 16,42610,207
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6119,080
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5009,011
WoomeraAustralia 15,7079,760
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7518,545
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,5882,230
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,0363,129
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,5693,461
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,6803,530
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,9633,084
Windsor, OnCanada 5,2703,275
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,3023,295
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,4483,385
WillemstadCuraçao 7,3834,588
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,4126,470
WajimaJapan 8,4895,275
WakamatsuJapan 8,5535,315
WakayamaJapan 8,7805,456
WakkanaiJapan 7,7414,810
WajirKenya 7,7474,814
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,6285,983
WindhoekNamibia 9,6435,992
WaihiNew Zealand 17,26910,731
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,41910,825
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,34810,780
WaimateNew Zealand 18,08611,239
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,42510,828
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,66810,979
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,70411,001
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,37010,794
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,50210,876
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,08310,615
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,55610,910
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,40510,816
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,39110,807
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,43910,837
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,62410,952
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,25910,725
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,68910,992
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,55410,908
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,70611,003
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,70811,004
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,75711,034
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,20210,689
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,32110,763
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,20510,691
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,98711,177
WintonNew Zealand 18,22211,324
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,20410,691
WarsawPoland 1,9781,229
WroclawPoland 1,8721,164
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0374,994
Wad MedaniSudan 6,1713,835
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,3233,308
WauSudan 6,6714,145
WaddingtonUk 1,051653
Waco, TxUsa 6,9644,327
Wake IslandUsa 10,9546,807
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,4103,983
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,9913,723
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,9493,697
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 6,5544,073
Walnut, IlUsa 5,6493,510
Warren, OhUsa 5,2823,282
Warren, PaUsa 5,0923,164
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,9683,709
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,2673,273
Washington, IaUsa 5,8373,627
Washington, InUsa 5,7663,583
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,3763,962
Watertown, NyUsa 4,7652,961
Watertown, SdUsa 5,7223,556
Watertown, WiUsa 5,5113,425
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,3943,352
Waverly, OhUsa 5,5623,456
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,2403,878
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,5114,046
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,1813,841
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,8854,278
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,5364,061
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,3703,337
West Chester, PaUsa 5,1113,176
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,5484,069
West Point, GaUsa 6,2113,860
West Point, NyUsa 4,9203,057
White Hall, IlUsa 5,9183,678
Whitestown, InUsa 5,6263,496
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,8054,229
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,4103,983
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,3923,972
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,9813,095
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,4313,375
Williamson, WvUsa 5,6003,480
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,0493,138
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,7413,567
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,1113,176
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,1213,182
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,7273,559
Windsor, IlUsa 5,8683,646
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,5473,447
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,6963,540
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,0274,367
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,4043,358
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,9123,674
Winslow, AzUsa 7,2884,529
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,8203,617
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,3403,319
Wooster, OhUsa 5,3473,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -