Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoyvík/ Tórshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoyvík/ Tórshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoyvík/ Tórshavn with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,1612,586
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,4692,777
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,2602,647
YaoundeCameroon 6,6464,130
YokoCameroon 6,4754,023
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,2642,650
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9123,052
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,4173,366
YanjiChina 7,7134,793
YichangChina 8,3255,173
YinchuanChina 7,3444,563
YiningChina 5,7133,550
YariguiesColombia 8,1365,056
YamasaDominican Republic 6,7884,218
YasicaDominican Republic 6,7344,185
YazdIran 5,4203,368
YakushimaJapan 9,0575,628
YamagataJapan 8,4805,270
YamaguchiJapan 8,6835,396
YokkaichiJapan 8,7425,433
YokohamaJapan 8,7665,447
YonagoJapan 8,6025,346
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4175,852
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,5037,148
YeMyanmar 9,2545,751
YolaNigeria 6,0743,775
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5095,288
YurimaguasPeru 9,5365,925
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6812,287
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,5954,719
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,9703,088
Yakima, WaUsa 6,5884,094
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,9153,676
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,3423,941
York, PaUsa 5,1633,209
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,2413,257
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,6924,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -