Faroe Islands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hoyvík/ Tórshavn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hoyvík/ Tórshavn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hoyvík/ Tórshavn with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,8963,664
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,0461,271
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,1422,574
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0154,980
ZhengzhouChina 8,0154,980
ZhijiangChina 8,5835,334
ZagrebCroatia 2,3131,437
ZugspitzeGermany 1,9701,224
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,2952,047
ZahedanIran 5,9893,722
ZanjanIran 4,6812,909
ZacatecasMexico 8,0785,020
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,0494,380
ZinderNiger 5,5093,423
ZhobPakistan 6,2613,890
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1976,958
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1996,959
ZamoscPoland 2,2031,369
Zielona GoraPoland 1,7411,082
ZigalovoRussia 5,7423,568
ZiganskRussia 5,1373,192
ZyryankaRussia 5,6923,537
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,2961,427
ZurichSwitzerland 1,8931,176
ZanzibarTanzania 8,5395,306
ZonguldakTurkey 3,4182,124
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,0271,881
ZitomirUkraine 2,5141,562
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,8341,761
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,7501,709
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,1774,460
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,6193,492
ZambeziZambia 8,7985,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -